Welcome to Everychina Market!

mode conditioning patch cord

Manufactures,

mode conditioning patch cord

Suppliers from China
  • Verified Supplier
Hot Products:
Home > Telecommunications > Communication Equipment > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Mode Conditioning Patch Cord

1-10 Results for

mode conditioning patch cord

from 162 Products

MPO / MTP Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Compact Design

China MPO / MTP Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Compact Design on sale
MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cords with PC / APC / UPC / Plat Polish End Face MPO/MTP patch cord is a multi-fiber patch cord with fiber count of 4, 6, 8 12, 24,48. MPO/MTP patch cords use Precision molded MT ferrules, together with metal guide pins and precise housings ensuring fiber alignment when mating. MPO/MTP connector assembled to ribbon or bare ribbon connectors with push-pull latching.Supplies MPO/MTP Trunk Cable,MPO/MTP BunchCable,MPO/MTP...
Shenzhen Sopto Technology Co., Ltd

Address: 2nd Floor Building D Huafeng International Robot Industrial Park, Baoan District Shenzhen

MCP SC PC to SC UPC duplex 62.5/125 fiber optic mode conditioning patch cord 3meter

China MCP SC PC to SC UPC duplex 62.5/125 fiber optic mode conditioning patch cord 3meter on sale
fiber optic patch cord name MCP SC PC to SC UPC duplex 62.5/125 fiber optic mode conditioning patch cord 3meter How the Mode Conditioning Cable Works The need for this conditioning fiber optic patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the-LX or long-wave(1300nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuse the...
NEW LIGHT OPTICS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Customized Length Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Cable LC SC FC ST Mix Singlemode/ Multimode

China Customized Length Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Cable LC SC FC ST Mix Singlemode/ Multimode on sale
Mode conditioning patch cord is a duplex multimode cord that has a small length of single-mode fiber at the start of the transmission length. The basic principle behind the cord is that you launch your laser into the small section of single-mode fiber, then the other end of the single-mode fiber is coupled to multimode section of the cable with the core offset from the center of the multimode fiber. This offset point creates a launch that is...
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Address: 2F,Block 2, The Fourth Industry Park, ShuiTian Community,ShiYan,BaoAn Area,ShenZhen,China.

9/125μM Single Mode CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Mode Conditioning Patch Cord

China 9/125μM Single Mode CPRI Fiber Optic Cable Mode Conditioning Patch Cord on sale
High Quality and Cost-effective 9/125μm Singlemode Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Outdoor Patch Cable are used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling. It provides optical connection for fiber optic electronics. The use of the patch cord provides a quick and easy method for routing fiber patches in data centers, head-ends, cellular hubs and central offices. The 9/125μm single mode outdoor fiber patch cable meets RoHS compliant, and...
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Address: 9F No 2 Bldg, Guole Tech park, No.1 Lirong Rd,Dalang street,Longhua District,518109,Shenzhen China.

SC- SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Duplex 50 / 125um OM3 10G Fiber Optic Cable

China SC- SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Duplex 50 / 125um OM3 10G Fiber Optic Cable on sale
SC- SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Duplex 50/125um OM3 10G Fiber Optic Cable Description YINGDA Mode Conditioning Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125um or 62.5/125um) is use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing multi-mode backbones, mode conditioning cable are a must. Our Mode Conditioning cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a multi-mode fiber...
YINGDA TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address: A507 5F, China Zhenhua Production Center, 64Heping Road, Longhua,Shenzhen,China

SC- SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Duplex 50 / 125um OM3 10G Fiber Optic Cable

China SC- SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Duplex 50 / 125um OM3 10G Fiber Optic Cable on sale
SC- SC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord Duplex 50 / 125um OM3 10G Fiber Optic Cable Description The Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable (50/125um or 62.5/125um) is use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. When deploying new high-speed 1000BASE-LX routers and switches in existing multi-mode backbones, mode conditioning cable are a must. Our Mode Conditioning cables allow 1000BASE-LX Ethernet to be run over a multi-mode fiber optic backbone by...
Gezhi Photonics Co.,Ltd

Address: 504,A Bld.,YiQuan Industry Park,FuQian Road No.434, FuCheng Street, Shenzhen, China 518110

SC Mode-conditioning Patch Cord

China SC Mode-conditioning Patch Cord on sale
Features Permanent displacement seal, low loss Adapt update cable design Other connection mode available according customer requirements Screen different value delay effection. Substitute standard equipment-cable equipment patch cord Specifications Item Single mode Multi mode Optical Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um Insertion loss Single mode change to Multi mode<0.3 Multi mode change to Single mode<0.8 Operation temperature -40℃ ~ +80℃...
HYC System Optoelectronics Technology Co. Limited

Phone: 86-755-81489797

Address: Fl. 1 & 2, Building A1, Puhua Industry Zone, Industrial Road, Dalang Street, Baoan District

Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , LC - LC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord

China Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Patch Cord , LC - LC Mode Conditioning Patch Cord on sale
Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Lc-Lc Patch Cord Description Duplex Om3 Fiber Optic Lc-Lc Patch Cord The SC connector is becoming increasingly popular in single mode fiber optic telecom and analog CATV, field deployed links. The high precision, ceramic ferrule construction is optimal for aligning single9mode optical fibers. The connectors' outer square profile combined with its push pull coupling mechanism, allow for greater connector packaging density in...
Fuji Science & Technologies (Wuhan) Co., Ltd.

Address: Wuhan Optical Valley of Lenovo Industry Base, NO.19, High-tech 4 Road, East Lake New Technology Development Zone, Wuhan

ST/SC/FC/LC/MU/MTRJ/DIN/D4/MPO/SMA Optical Fiber Mode-conditioning patch cord

China ST/SC/FC/LC/MU/MTRJ/DIN/D4/MPO/SMA Optical Fiber Mode-conditioning patch cord on sale
Product Specifications /Features Features Permanent displacement seal, low loss Adapt update cable design Other connection mode available according customer requirements Screen different value delay effection. Substitute standard equipment-cable equipment patch cord Specifications Item Single mode Multi mode Optical Fiber diameter 9/125um 62.5/125um 50/125um Insertion loss Single mode change to Multi mode<0.3 Multi mode change to Single mode<0.8...
HYC System Optoelectronics Technology Co.,Ltd

Phone: 86-755-81489797(Ext.8019)

Address: Fl.1 and 2, Bldg A1, Puhua industry zone, Industrial Rd,Dalang Str. Baoan district, Shenzhen, China

SUPPY OF MODE CONDITIONING PATCH CORD

China SUPPY OF MODE CONDITIONING PATCH CORD on sale
Mode conditioning patch cords are designed for longwave (1310nm) Gigabit Ethernet applications over multimode fiber. They consist an offset connection of a SM fiber to a MM fiber. There are two MM fibers on one end and one MM and one SM fiber on the other, This patch cords is required with –LX or longwave Gigabit Ethernet transceivers that use both SM and MM fibers. When launching into a MM fiber, the transceivers can generate multiple signals...
FIN COMMUNICATION (H.K) CO.,LTD

Phone: 86-755-86326110

Address: ROOM 1902 (A), 19/F., 38 PLAZA, 38 SHAN TUNG STREET, MONGKOK, KOWLOON, HONG KONG

Submit your mode conditioning patch cord inquiry in a minute :
*From:
Your email address is incorrect!
To:

FIN COMMUNICATION (H.K) CO.,LTD

Products: SUPPY OF MODE CONDITIONING PATCH CORD

*Subject:
Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
*Message:
For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
  • --Self introduction
  • --Required specifications
  • --Inquire about price/MOQ
Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!
 
Please reply me within 24 hours.
Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
Yes! If this supplier doesn't contact me in 3 days, I want everychina.com to recommend me more suppliers.
Submit mode conditioning patch cord inquiry
*From:
Your email address is incorrect!
*Subject:
Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
*Message:
For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
  • --Self introduction
  • --Required specifications
  • --Inquire about price/MOQ
Your message must be between 20-3,000
Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
This supplier has been verified by Everychina.com. Our verification process includes:3 on-site visits by Everychina.com's service team!
Business license check OK