Home /Connectors & Terminals /

OEM Li-ion Battery 124985 2800mAh 7.4 V Lithium Polymer Light weight

OEM Li-ion Battery 124985 2800mAh 7.4 V Lithium Polymer Light weight

Brand Name:Godson or OEM
Model Number:Lithium Polymer Battery 124985 2800mAh 7.4V
Minimum Order Quantity:50PCS
Payment Terms:T/T
Place of Origin:Guangdong, China (Mainland)
Price:Negotiable
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Verified Supplier
Location: Guangzhou Guangdong China
Address: Unit 103B (Main Building), Building 4, No. 29 North Pier Road, Huang Pu Village, Haizhu District, Guangzhou, Guangdong, China ,510330
Supplier`s last login times: within 48 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details


124985 Lithium Polymer Battery 2800mAh 7.4V - Lighter weight

Li-polymer Battery List

TypeMax Thickness (mm)Max Width (mm)Max Length (mm)

Voltage

(V)

Capacity

(mAh)

Weight (g)
Li-P0422550.4222.555.53.7200.7
Li-P0427600.4227.560.53.7200.7
Li-P0432280.4232.528.53.7120.5
Li-P04529220.4729.522.53.7180.6
Li-P27691012.969.5101.53.7240040.0
Li-P3020303.220.530.53.71202.5
Li-P3060703.260.570.53.7140030.0
Li-P3509193.79.519.53.7351.3
Li-P3517253.717.525.53.71103.7
Li-P3518363.718.536.53.7803.0
Li-P3527303.727.530.53.72806.0
Li-P3810184.010.518.53.7401.5
Li-P3816204.016.520.53.71003.5



Product performance:


1. Good safety performance. Built in circuit protection board, with short circuit, overcharge,over discharge, shock, vibration, acupuncture, high temperature,no explosion ,etc.

2. Stable performance. Long cycle life, after 500 times of ontinuous charge and discharge,the battery capacity shall not be less than 80% of the rated capacity.

3. Small thickness and high volume utilization. Polymer lithium battery overcomes Lithium battery in the thickness of the bottleneck, to achieve ultra-thin settings, and can assemble it into a credit card. Polymer cell can achieve thickness up to less than 1 mm, in line with the current demand for mobile phones.

4. Light weight. Polymer lithium battery does not need to use metal shell as outer packaging.In quality, it is 40% lighter than that of steel shell lithium battery with the same capacity shell batteries are 20% lighter.


Application :

lighting, backup power supply, wind energy storage, communication equipment, IT products, IC card terminal, GPS system, LED lights, medical equipment,instrumentation, beauty and hair products, electric toys, flashlight, miner's lamp, agricultural machinery equipment, electric tools, etc.


Which is Better, Polymer Lithium Ion Battery Or Lithium Ion Battery?


--Understanding of polymer lithium ion battery


According to the different electrolytes of commonly used lithium batteries, lithium ion batteries can be divided into liquid lithium ion batteries, polymer lithium ion batteries or plastic lithium ion batteries.

The positive battery cathode material used in the polymer lithium ion battery is the same as the liquid lithium ion raw material, and the principle is basically the same.

The key difference between the two depends on the different raw materials of the electrolyte solution. The liquid lithium battery uses a liquid electrolyte solution, while the polymer lithium battery uses a solid polymer electrolyte solution.


--Understanding of lithium-ion batteries


In fact, the content included in the definition of lithium-ion battery is relatively common. This time I will briefly introduce the definition of lithium battery to everyone from three levels of theory, category, and category for energy storage electrical equipment.

General lithium batteries include lithium metal batteries using lithium metal materials or lithium aluminum alloys as battery cathode materials and lithium batteries using hydrolysis reaction solution as battery cathode materials. However, the most common application in the sales market is the theoretical lithium battery, which refers to lithium batteries, so the more category refers to lithium batteries.

Among them, lithium batteries are divided into two categories: liquid lithium batteries and polymer lithium batteries. In order to better find green energy, all countries in the world are now scientifically researching lithium lithium batteries, looking forward to using it to replace non-renewable resources. Because they are relatively limited on the earth, they will release a lot of harmful substances when they are applied.


Performance Curves of Lithium Cell:

1.Lithium Cell Charge Curve (Charge at 1C)


2. Lithium Cell Discharge Curve (Discharge at 1C )


3. Lithium Cell Cycle Life Curve


China OEM Li-ion Battery 124985 2800mAh 7.4 V Lithium Polymer Light weight supplier

OEM Li-ion Battery 124985 2800mAh 7.4 V Lithium Polymer Light weight

Inquiry Cart 0