Home /

GPON ONT 4GE 1FXS 2.4G 5G WiFi ONU Optical Network Unit FHR2411GKB

GPON ONT 4GE 1FXS 2.4G 5G WiFi ONU Optical Network Unit FHR2411GKB

Brand Name:DAWNERGY
Certification:CE,FCC
Model Number:FHR2411GKB
Minimum Order Quantity:100pcs
Delivery Time:15 working days
Payment Terms:T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Verified Supplier
Location: Shanghai Shanghai China
Address: 1st Floor, A5 Building, NO.3655 SixianRd, Songjiang District, Shanghai201614China
Supplier`s last login times: within 28 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details

GPON ONT 4GE 1FXS 2.4G 5G WiFi ONU Optical Network Unit FHR2411GKB

Overview


The GPON ONU FHR2411GKB is a device designed for home and small office/home office (SOHO) users. It features a single optical interface compliant with ITU-T G984.X and G.988 standards, providing high-speed data channels for fiber access and meeting FTTH requirements. The ONU offers one voice interface and four 10/100/1000M self-adaptive Ethernet interfaces, allowing multiple users to connect simultaneously. It supports dual-frequency band Wi-Fi (2.4 GHz and 5.8 GHz) with 802.11ac, enabling flexible applications, plug-and-play functionality, and delivering high-quality voice, data, and HD video services. The FHR2411GKB serves as an ideal terminal solution and supports future business requirements for FTTH deployments.


Characteristics

  • Meets FTTH requirements to provide high-speed Internet access and voice service;
  • Supports DBA (Dynamic Bandwidth Assignment);
  • Supports powerful QoS function;
  • Down-link speed up to 2.5Gbits/s and up-link speed up to 1.25Gbits/s;
  • Supports IGMP Snooping and controllable multicast;
  • Supports dying-gasp and data encryption;
  • Supports one channels of SIP/H248-Protocol-based voice services;
  • Supports Bridge or Router Mode or mixed working mode. Under Router mode, static configuration of multiple working modes such as IP address, DHCP and PPPoE are supported;
  • Supports DHCP server function;
  • Supports TR069 protocol and be with comprehensive and detailed network management, as well as the web interface;
  • Built-in firewall function, MAC address-based black and white list filtering, up-link and down-link based three-layer filtering rules;
  • Concise and clear indicator light status;
  • Supports remote firmware upgrade allows easy maintenance;

Specification


Technical itemsDescriptions
Dimension (W * D * H)175mm * 145.5mm * 35mm
Fiber Port1 GPON uplink int, SC single-mode/single-fiber, Downstream rate 2.5Gbps, Upstream rate 1.25Gbps
VoIP Interface1 FXS ports (RJ11)
Fiber InterfaceSC/UPC or SC/APC (optional)
LAN4*10/100/1000Mbps Base-T RJ45 ports
Wireless

External antenna

IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ac compliant

Frequency: 2.4 GHz & 5.8 GHz

2*2 MU-MIMO

ThroughputThroughput can reach 900Mbps or more
Power Supply12V 1.5A, external AC-DC power adapter
ButtonReset, power
Power≤15W
OperationWorking temperature: -5〜+50℃ working Humidity:10〜90%(non-condensation)


China GPON ONT 4GE 1FXS 2.4G 5G WiFi ONU Optical Network Unit FHR2411GKB supplier

GPON ONT 4GE 1FXS 2.4G 5G WiFi ONU Optical Network Unit FHR2411GKB

Inquiry Cart 0