Home /

100G SFP Fiber Transceivers , 1310nm 10km LC 100G QSFP28 LR4

100G SFP Fiber Transceivers , 1310nm 10km LC 100G QSFP28 LR4

Brand Name:AEO
Certification:CE, FCC, ROHS
Minimum Order Quantity:1 piece
Delivery Time:5-8 working days
Payment Terms:T/T
Place of Origin:China
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Verified Supplier
Location: Shenzhen Guangdong China
Address: 2F 7B Nangang First Industrial Park Songbai Road Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen City Guangdong China
Supplier`s last login times: within 29 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details

100G SFP Fiber Transceiver QSFP28 Transceiver LC 10km 1310nm 100G LR4


Technical Parameters

Up to 100G Data Links
Hot-Pluggable
Duplex LC connector
Up to 10km
1310nm fiber
100G QSFP28 Transceiver
Speed of 27.95Gbps per channel
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
RoHS compliant and Lead Free

System Overview

QSFP28 transceiver modules are designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km of single mode fiber. Specifically for data center applications. They are compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, CWDM4 MSA, and portions of IEEE P802.3bm.


Product Features

4 lanes MUX/DEMUX design
Integrated LAN WDM TOSA / ROSA for up to 10 km reach over SMF28
Support 100GBASE-LR4 for line rate of 103.125Gbps and OTU4 for line rate of 111.81Gbps
Aggregate bandwidth of > 100Gbps
Duplex LC connector
Compliant with IEEE 802.3-2012 Clause 88 standard IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4 chip to module electrical standard ITU-T G.959.1-2012-02 standard ·
Single +3.3V power supply operating
Built-in digital diagnostic functions
Temperature range 0°C to 70°C
RoHS Compliant Part


Product Pictures




Packaging & Shipping

● All of our package are international standard package

● We will deliver our products as soon as the order confirmed


China 100G SFP Fiber Transceivers , 1310nm 10km LC 100G QSFP28 LR4 supplier

100G SFP Fiber Transceivers , 1310nm 10km LC 100G QSFP28 LR4

Inquiry Cart 0