Home /

OEM Mini HDMI to Optical Converter HD 1080p HDMI to Fiber Extender Simplex SC 20km

OEM Mini HDMI to Optical Converter HD 1080p HDMI to Fiber Extender Simplex SC 20km

Brand Name:NUFIBER
Certification:CE,FCC,ROHS
Model Number:NF-1H1F-1080P-T/R-S20A/B
Place of Origin:China
Product Name:HDMI to Fiber Extender
Fiber Port:1
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Site Member
Location: Shenzhen China
Address: 4/F, Building C, Weihao Industry Park, No.1026, Songbai Road, Xili Town, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China. 518055
Supplier`s last login times: within 27 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details

OEM Mini HDMI to Optical Converter HD 1080p HDMI to Fiber Extender Simplex SC 20km


Description


NF-1H1F-1080P-T/R-S20 HDMI digital optical transceiver is composed of an HDMI transmitter and a receiver. It transmits high-definition HDMI and signals through a single core single-mode optical fiber, and can adapt to a variety of complex application environments.


The extender can use for a wide range of applications requiring long distance transmission of high resolution with high quality by its good stability and powerful security.


Features

  • Transmits HDMI video/audio signals up to 20km over fiber optic cable;
  • Support video resolution up to 1080p@60Hz;
  • Compliance with HMDI standard;
  • High compatibility, can auto-match source and display device;
  • Built-in automatic adjustment system, make the image smooth, clear and stable;
  • Built-in ESD protection system;
  • Simple to install, plug and play.

Specifications


ParameterDescription
FunctionType of transmission signalHDMI Video
Transmission channel1Channel
FiberWavelength850nm(MM)
1310nm/1550nm(SM)
Tx Power-9.5~-3dBm
Rx sensitivity-15dBm
Transmission code rate1.25 Hz
Distance2km(MM)
20KM(SM)
Power SupplyPower adapterExternal : 5V DC
Power Consumption<10W
HDMI performance and interfaceSupport HDMI VersionHDMI 1.2
HDMI Resolution Ratio720x576p50, 720x480p60, 640x480p60/75, 800x600p60/75, 1024x768p60/75, 1280x800p60, 1280x1024p60, 1440x900p60, 1680x1050p60, 1280x720p25/30/50/60, 1920x1080p25/30/50/60
Support video color format24 bit/dark color 30 bit/dark color 36 bit
Input/output TMDS signal0.5~1.5Vp-p(TMDS)
Input/output DDC signal5Vp-p(TTL)
Input cable length≤ 5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
Output cable length≤ 5m (AWG26 HDMI1.3 cable standard)
Fiber Connectorsingle fiber single mode FC/SC connector
Working EnvironmentOperating
Temperature
0~55℃
Storage
Temperature
-20~70℃
Relative Humidity0~95%
reliabilityMTBF: >30,000 hours

Product Pictures


Packing & Shipping


FAQ


China OEM Mini HDMI to Optical Converter HD 1080p HDMI to Fiber Extender Simplex SC 20km supplier

OEM Mini HDMI to Optical Converter HD 1080p HDMI to Fiber Extender Simplex SC 20km

Inquiry Cart 0