Home /

RoHS Compliant 3km 10Gb/S SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Transceiver

RoHS Compliant 3km 10Gb/S SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Transceiver

Brand Name:OLKOPTO
Certification:RoHS FCC CE GS UL FDA etc
Model Number:OLSB331XL-CD03
Minimum Order Quantity:1pc
Delivery Time:3-5 working days
Payment Terms:T/T or Net 30 days
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Verified Supplier
Location: Shenzhen China
Address: 4/F, No.2 Building, Delux Science and Technology City, GuanLan Hi-tech park, No.5 Guanyi Road, Longhua District, Shenzhen, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 23 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details

RoHS Compliant 10Gb/s SFP+ Bi-Directional Transceiver 1310nm/1310nm 3km Reach


Product Features

● Supports 9.95 to 11.3Gb/s bit rates

● Simplex LC Connector

● Hot pluggable SFP+ footprint

● Uncooled 1310nm DFB transmitter, 1310nm PIN photo-detector

● Applicable for 3km SMF connection

● Low power consumption, < 1.3W

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR

● Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431

● Operating case temperature:

Commerical:0 to 70 °C


Absolute Maximum Ratings

ParameterSymbolMin.Max.UnitNote
Supply VoltageVcc-0.54.0V
Storage TemperatureTS-4085°C
Relative HumidityRH085%

Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.


General Operating Characteristics

ParameterSymbolMin.TypMax.UnitNote
Data RateDR10.3125Gb/s
Supply VoltageVcc3.133.33.47V
Supply CurrentIcc5400mA
Operating Case Temp.Tc070°C

Electrical Characteristics (TOP(C) = 0 to 70 , VCC = 3.13 to 3.47 V)

ParameterSymbolMin.TypMax.UnitNote
Transmitter
Differential data input swingVIN,PP120820mVpp1
Transmit Disable VoltageVDVCC-0.8VccV
Transmit Enable VoltageVENVeeVee+0.8
Input differential impedanceRin100Ω
Receiver
Differential data output swingVout,pp340650800mVpp2
Output rise time and fall timeTr, Tf28Ps3
LOS assertedVLOS_FVCC-0.8VccV4
LOS de-assertedVLOS_NVeeVee+0.8V4

Notes:

1. Connected directly to TX data input pins. AC coupling from pins into laser driver IC.

2. Into 100Ω differential termination.

3. 20 – 80%. Measured with Module Compliance Test Board and OMA test pattern. Use of four 1’s and four 0’s sequence in the PRBS 9 is an acceptable alternative.

4. LOS is an open collector output. Should be pulled up with 4.7kΩ – 10kΩ on the host board. Normal operation is logic 0; loss of signal is logic 1.


Applications

● 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps

● 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps

● Other optical link

China RoHS Compliant 3km 10Gb/S SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Transceiver supplier

RoHS Compliant 3km 10Gb/S SFP+ Bidirectional Fiber Transceiver

Inquiry Cart 0