Home /Communication Equipment /

40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver LR4 10km DOM Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber modules for Brocade compatible

40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver LR4 10km DOM Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber modules for Brocade compatible

Certification:CE, FCC, ROHS, ISO9001, ISO14000, MSDS, REACH, CP65, TUV, UL
Minimum Order Quantity:1 pcs
Delivery Time:1-5 work days
Payment Terms:T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Place of Origin:China
Price:negotiable
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Verified Supplier
Location: Shenzhen China
Address: Ambo Innovation Park, Baolong 4th Road,Baolong Street, Longgang District, Shenzhen, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 39 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details

40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver LR4 10km DOM Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber modules for Brocade compatible

Features


  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbps per channel
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Up to 10 km transmission
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Real Time Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to +70°C

Applications


  • 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • Switch, router and HBAs
  • Data Center Interconnect
  • 40G Campus Link

Description


The QSFP+ LR4 transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rate of 40Gbps and 10km transmission distance with SMF.


The transceiver consists of three sections: 4 inputs channels (ch) of 10Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 40Gb/s optical transmission; on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data; and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.


The transceivers are compatible with 40GBASE-LR4 of IEEE802.3ba standard and SFF-8436 specification.

China 40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver LR4 10km DOM Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber modules for Brocade compatible supplier

40G QSFP+ Optical Transceiver LR4 10km DOM Duplex LC Single Mode Fiber modules for Brocade compatible

Inquiry Cart 0