Home /USB Flash Drives /

Huawei SFP Module Manufacturer For Data Center / Telecom Compatible With Huawei / Cisco/ Juniper/ H3C/ Finisar/ Arista

Huawei SFP Module Manufacturer For Data Center / Telecom Compatible With Huawei / Cisco/ Juniper/ H3C/ Finisar/ Arista

Brand Name:Huawei SFP Module
Model Number:T-DQ4FNE-N00
Place of Origin:China
Fiber Type:Single-mode/Multi-mode
Application:Data Center/Telecom
Data Rate:1G/10G/25G/40G/100G
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Verified Supplier
Location: Shanghai Shanghai China
Address: 26Minyi Road, Xinqiao, Songjiang Industrail Zone Shanghai China
Supplier`s last login times: within 1 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details

Product Description:

The X Huawei SFP Module is a high-performance SFP optical transceiver module that provides reliable and cost-effective optical communication solutions for a wide range of applications. It supports wavelengths of 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm and has a working temperature range of -40℃ to 85℃. It offers a wide range of data transmission distances, from 10km to 150km, and supports both single-mode and multi-mode fiber types. This SFP module also provides PVDM (Passive Voice/Data Multiplexing) capabilities, allowing users to deploy voice/data multiplexing functions over a single fiber, making it ideal for high-density applications. This transceiver module is an ideal solution for data centers, cloud computing, and enterprise networks.

Features:

  • Product Name: Huawei SFP Module
  • Data Rate: 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G
  • Item: 7750 Transceiver Module
  • Temperature Range: -40℃~85℃
  • Connector Type: SFP
  • Huawei SFP Module Factories
  • Huawei High Speed Transceiver
  • Huawei High Speed Transceiver Module

Applications:

Huawei SFP Module is a sealed optical transceiver module with the model number T-DQ4FNE-N00, manufactured in China. It provides power supply of 3.3V/5V and supports data rate of 1G/10G/25G/40G/100G. This module is suitable for 7750 transceiver and LAN stack applications, and is also known as MN transceiver module and LRM transceiver module. It is designed to work in a wide temperature range from -40℃ to 85℃.

This Huawei SFP Module is specifically designed for reliable and high-performance network connections. It is compatible with Huawei routers and switches, allowing for high-speed and low latency network connections. It is suitable for enterprises and data centers, helping to improve the efficiency of their networks and ensure high quality data transmission. This module also supports hot-swapping, allowing for easy maintenance and replacement.

The Huawei SFP Module is a reliable and cost-effective solution for businesses looking for a dependable, high-speed networking device. Its advanced technology ensures improved network performance and increased efficiency. With its superior performance and quality, this module can be used to improve the performance of networks and reduce the cost of network operations.

Technical Parameters:

ParameterSpecification
Connector TypeSFP
Product NameHuawei SFP Module
Fiber TypeSingle-mode/Multi-mode
Wavelength850nm/1310nm/1550nm
ApplicationData Center/Telecom
ManufacturerHuawei
CompatibilityHuawei/ Cisco/ Juniper/ H3C/ Finisar/ Arista
Temperature Range-40℃~85℃
Iterm7750 Transceiver Module
Power Supply3.3V/5V

Customization:

Huawei SFP Module
  • Brand Name: Huawei SFP Module
  • Model Number: T-DQ4FNE-N00
  • Place of Origin: China
  • Connector Type: SFP
  • Workstation: X Huawei SFP Module
  • Name: Huawei SFP Module Manufacturer
  • Compatibility: Huawei/ Cisco/ Juniper/ H3C/ Finisar/ Arista
  • Item: 7750 Transceiver Module
  • Keywords: LAN Stack Module, Huawei High Speed Transceiver, Huawei High Speed Transceiver Module

Support and Services:

Huawei SFP Module offers technical support and services to ensure the smooth and reliable operation of customers' networks. Customers can access technical resources like datasheets, FAQs, user guides, and more. In addition, Huawei also provides technical support services such as telephone and online support, software and firmware upgrades, and access to Huawei's customer support portal. Customers can also benefit from Huawei's dedicated technical support team, who are available to answer customers' questions and provide tailored solutions to meet customers' business needs.

Packing and Shipping:

Packaging and Shipping

Huawei SFP Module will be shipped in a secure and sturdy packaging to protect the product from any kind of damage during transit. The packaging includes a box, protective foam, and additional packaging material.

FAQ:

Q: What is Huawei SFP Module?
A: Huawei SFP Module is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for data communications applications. The model number is T-DQ4FNE-N00, and it is produced by Huawei in China.
Q: What are the features of Huawei SFP Module?
A: Huawei SFP Module is compatible with the SFP 20-pin connector to support data rates of up to 10 Gbps. It also has an integrated digital diagnostic monitoring interface for real-time access to device operating parameters.
Q: What are the applications of Huawei SFP Module?
A: Huawei SFP Module can be used in optical communication systems, data centers, and other high-speed networking applications.
Q: What type of optical fiber can Huawei SFP Module support?
A: Huawei SFP Module supports 9/125um single-mode fiber (SMF) for 10G Ethernet transmission.
Q: Is Huawei SFP Module compatible with other brands?
A: Huawei SFP Module is designed to be compatible with SFP 20-pin connectors and is compliant with the Small Form-factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA). Therefore, it is compatible with other brands that adhere to the same standards.
China Huawei SFP Module Manufacturer For Data Center / Telecom Compatible With Huawei / Cisco/ Juniper/ H3C/ Finisar/ Arista supplier

Huawei SFP Module Manufacturer For Data Center / Telecom Compatible With Huawei / Cisco/ Juniper/ H3C/ Finisar/ Arista

Inquiry Cart 0