Welcome to Everychina Market!

what is optical fibre used for

Manufactures,

what is optical fibre used for

Suppliers from China
  • Verified Supplier
Hot Products:
Home > Telecommunications > Communication Equipment > Fiber Optic Equipment >

What Is Optical Fibre Used For

1-10 Results for

what is optical fibre used for

from 1283 Products

24FO Inline Type Optical Fibre Cable Joint Closure 2 In 2 Out With 2pcs Splice Tray

China 24FO Inline Type Optical Fibre Cable Joint Closure 2 In 2 Out With 2pcs Splice Tray on sale
24FO inline type fiber optic closure 2 in 2 out with 2pcs splice tray Description: Horizontal fiber optic closure CH002S is a small size fiber optic splice closure that used for outdoor cable connection splice and protection. It’s made of hight quality ABS plastic. It support re-open using with utilizing sealing rubber gasket and it is suitable for aerial hanged, wall mounted application. Main Parameters: Operate temperature:-5℃+40℃ Relative...
Shenzhen YHT Broadband Equipment Co. Ltd

Address: Office 1004, No. A Building 1, Dehongji Chuangkeju, Jingbei Xixiang, Baoan, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China

Horizontal 24 Optical Fibre Cable Joint Closure 30mm Fiber Radius Of Curvature

China Horizontal 24 Optical Fibre Cable Joint Closure 30mm Fiber Radius Of Curvature on sale
Horizontal 24 Optical Fibre Cable Joint Closure 30mm Fiber Radius Of Curvature 1. General Fiber optic splice closure is used for protective connection of two or multiple optical cable and optic fiber cable distribution. It is one of commonly used equipment of user access point. Used for the outdoor connection between optical distribution cable and optical in room cable. Available for aerial,duct,direct buried application. 2. Features A. Up-down...
DONGGUAN TW-SCIE CO., LTD.

Address: Tewang Kejiyuan, Kuiqing Road, Qinghuang Industrial Area, Qingxi Town, Dongguan, Guangdong, China

Drawer Type Optical Fibre Frame Networking ODF For Telecom Network

China Drawer Type Optical Fibre Frame Networking ODF For Telecom Network on sale
Drawer Type Optical Distribution Frame Networking ODF For Telecom Network Description Drawer fiber optical distribution frame is used for connecting optical fiber and equipment of central office. 19” standard distribution box can be installed in the cabinet. The drawer type is easy to operate. It is mainly used in the CATV, telecommunication equipment room and network equipment room. Features Very convenient fiber and additional adapter...
Wuhan Unique Mechanical And Electrical Equipment Co.,LTD.

Address: Room B813,No.61, Yejin Avenue, Qingshan District,Wuhan City, Hubei Province, China.

MPO APC UPC 12 Core 2db 5db Female To Male Optical Fibre Connector

China MPO APC UPC 12 Core 2db 5db Female To Male Optical Fibre Connector on sale
MPO Attenuator MPO attenuator is used to reduce optocal-signal electric power in all channels of 40/100G Parallel Optic Transmission, and other equipment with using MPO interconnection. Technique of this product makes network's composition more concise than those of conservative way which is the connection method of Attenuator independently in each channel, as downsizing the volume and saving time. This MPO Attenuator meets TIA/EIA 604-5, and IEC...
SHENZHEN DYS FIBER OPTIC TECHNOLOGY CO.,LTD

Address: 2/F,7Building, Tangtou Industrial Zone 3rd, Shiyan Town, BaoAn District, Shenzhen, P. R. China

Microduct Plastic Pipe Production Line , Optical Fibre Ducting Hdpe Pipe Extrusion Machine

China Microduct Plastic Pipe Production Line , Optical Fibre Ducting Hdpe Pipe Extrusion Machine on sale
HDPE Microduct Production line/Optical Fibre Ducting Extrusion line KAIDE Microduct production line is used for producing μ-Duct which used in Telecommunication industry. It's used in optical fibre internet access ways to replacing the traditional type. Technical Data: Model Production Speed Producing Dia Range KDGX-65 18m/min 7-18mm KDGX-60 40m/min 7-18mm KDGX-75-1 60m/min 5-22mm KDGX-75-2 120m/min 5-22mm Each Part introduction: 1.Extruder with...
WeiFang Kaide Plastics Machinery Co.,ltd

Address: Xuanwu Street, Xinyuan Rd, Renhe Building, Kuiwen Disctrict, 261000, Weifang, China.

Quad SM MM Rackmount Optical Fibre Frame Unloaded Patch Panel

China Quad SM MM Rackmount Optical Fibre Frame Unloaded Patch Panel on sale
Quad SM MM Rackmount Optical Fibre Frame Unloaded Patch Panel The Fiber Optic Patch panel is a kind of fiber optic management products used to distribute and protect the optical fiber links in FTTH Network. It is available for the distribution and terminal connection of various kinds of optical fiber system. These units are available in sizes that fit the most common distribution requirements. OMC provide is a kind of high quality, micro sized...
OMC Industry Co.Limited

Address: 9F No 2 Bldg, Guole Tech park, No.1 Lirong Rd,Dalang street,Longhua District,518109,Shenzhen China.

SC LC ABS Optical Fibre Keystone Jacks Multimode For Home Wall Plate

China SC LC ABS Optical Fibre Keystone Jacks Multimode For Home Wall Plate on sale
Fiber Optic Keystone Jacks provide a means of adding fiber optic functionality to the home or office. This product can be installed in wall plates or patch panels for voice, video, and data networking. Fiber Keystone Jacks also provide the flexibility of having high speed fiber connections for domestic networks. What is more, UNIFIBER supplies both single mode and multimode Fiber Keystone Jacks. APPLICATIONS Fiber optic adapter are used in fiber...
Shenzhen Unifiber Technology Co.,Ltd

Address: 2F,Block 2, The Fourth Industry Park, ShuiTian Community,ShiYan,BaoAn Area,ShenZhen,China.

Female Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex And Duplex For Optical Fibre Patch Cords

China Female Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex And Duplex For Optical Fibre Patch Cords on sale
Female Fiber Optic Adapter SC Simplex and Duplex for Fiber Optic Patch Cord Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adaptor. Features: Low insertional loss and back reflection loss High prcision alignment Nickel plated brass body Use in Single-mode or Multimode...
TTI Fiber Communication Tech. Co., Ltd.

Address: East 6/F, Building C, Yuanling Qiaotong Industrial Park, Shiyan, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China

Triple Window ABS Box ISO14001 Optical Fibre Coupler

China Triple Window ABS Box ISO14001 Optical Fibre Coupler on sale
Sc Apc 1X2 Tripple Window Fiber Optic ABS Box Type Fbt Coupler Description: Fiber Optic FBT splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using Fused Biconical Tape Technology. It features small size, high reliability ,cheap cost and good channel-to-channel uniformity,and is widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting. SUNET provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN spliiter products that are...
Qingdao Sunet Technologies Co., Ltd.

Address: No. 45 Beijing Road, Qingdao Free Trade Zone, 266555 China, Qingdao, Shandong, China

SC SC FTTH Optical Fibre Cord Drop Jump Fiber Optic Patch Cables

China SC SC FTTH Optical Fibre Cord Drop Jump Fiber Optic Patch Cables on sale
SC SC FTTH Optical Fibre Cord Drop Jump Fiber Optic Patch Cables Cheap Price FTTH Use SC-SC Connector Optical Fibre Cord Drop Jump Fiber Optic Patch Cable 1. Description Fiber optic patch cord is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch, or other telecommunication equipment. Having a thick layer of protection, it is used to connect the optical...
Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Address: East 6/F, Building C, Yuanling Qiaotong Industrial Park, Shiyan, Bao'an District, Shenzhen, China

Submit your what is optical fibre used for inquiry in a minute :
*From:
Your email address is incorrect!
To:

Shenzhen TTI Fiber Communication Tech.co., Ltd.

Products: SC SC FTTH Optical Fibre Cord Drop Jump Fiber Optic Patch Cables

*Subject:
Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
*Message:
For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
  • --Self introduction
  • --Required specifications
  • --Inquire about price/MOQ
Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!
 
Please reply me within 24 hours.
Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
Yes! If this supplier doesn't contact me in 3 days, I want everychina.com to recommend me more suppliers.
Submit what is optical fibre used for inquiry
*From:
Your email address is incorrect!
*Subject:
Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
*Message:
For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
  • --Self introduction
  • --Required specifications
  • --Inquire about price/MOQ
Your message must be between 20-3,000
Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
This supplier has been verified by Everychina.com. Our verification process includes:3 on-site visits by Everychina.com's service team!
Business license check OK