登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Force Measuring Instruments >

universal testing equipment ppt

universal testing equipment ppt

Brand Name: PTE
Certification: CE
Model Number: universal testing equipment ppt
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Delivery Time: wooden case
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
jinan hardness STING EQUIPMENT CO., LTD
Active Member
Dezhou Shandong China
Business type: Manufacturer
No.87 Southern Outer Ring Road, 250022 Jinan, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 19 hours

universal testing equipment ppt
universal testing equipment ppt

Applications:

WDW-E Computerized Universal Testing Lab Equipments are designed and manufactured according to ASTM, ISO, DIN, GB etc standards. It is suitable for wide range of material for tension, compression, bending, shearing and low cycle test. With special grips, it can also do very special test as customer’s request. It is for metal, rubber, plastic, spring, textile, and components testing. This machine is servo control mode and the computer with strong function software does data processing and issues the test reports. The software based on Windows system is able to make automatic calculating of test results, i.e. tensile strength; upper / lower yield strength, Non proportional stress point etc. Report creation function makes it is very simple to make testing report in needed format. It is necessary inspect device in the filed of steel and iron factory, the laboratories of scientific research institutes, infrastructure construction organs, machinery plants and education for research and teaching , etc.


Main Specifications:

ModelWDW-E1,E2, E3, E5, E10, E20, E30, E50, E100
Max. Load1kN,2kN,3kN,5kN,10kN,20kN25kN,30kN,50kN100kN
Load accuracy≤±1% (or ± 0.5% for special order)
Deformation accuracy≤±0.5%
Displacement resolution0.001mm
Load speed0.005-500mm/min
Spacing of grip to grip(mm)750640550
Total crosshead travel (mm)107511001130
Space between columns(mm)420500570
Height(mm)173719442120
Width(mm)780840950
Depth(mm)577600700
Weight of load frame(kg)160250300
Power110V, 1 phase, 60Hz/220V, 1 phase, 50Hz

Features:

  1. High accuracy servo motor to control test speed.
  2. Ball screw no backlash to guarantee the low noise and high driving efficiency
  3. High accuracy load cell to measure the test load
  4. High accuracy photoelectric encoder to measure the displacement.
  5. Maxtest software has strong function, it can show test load, displacement, test speed, test status, and also has the function of peak load holding, peak displacement holding and self return original position.
  6. Thousands of test fixture can be used according to different test request;
  7. Compact structure with easy operation.
  8. Limit switch and setting in the software to guarantee the safety ,
  9. we can designed three or four or more way to install the limit switch








Three Star Service :
*First Star---Pre-service
24 Hours online service for your consult
Help choose right model,and a series of service,person,advise.
*Second Star---Middle Service
--Give you best offer
--Provide discount for many sets order
--Do customer's request
--Choose payment term you convienent.
--Promptly production and delivery,inform you in time.
--Can provide invoice value as you like to decrease your tax.
. *Third Star---After serivce
--1 year warranty service and all life maintenance.
--Technical Egineer are avalible for oversea trainning.
--Free change for some parts
--Provide newest software vision when update
--Remote control technical consult
--Free installation DVD
--Maintenance plan


Product Tags:

tensile test grips

      

tensile testing 100kn

      

tensile testing grips

      

universal testing equipment ppt Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: jinan hardness STING EQUIPMENT CO., LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

universal testing equipment ppt