登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Modems >

DC 48V Protocol Converter Ethernet Optic Fiber Modem 2.048Mbps Line Mode Rate

DC 48V Protocol Converter Ethernet Optic Fiber Modem 2.048Mbps Line Mode Rate

Brand Name: 3onedata
Certification: CE, FCC, RoHS
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Delivery Time: 7 Working Days
Line mode rate:: 2.048Mbps
Optic fiber connector:: SC/PC
3onedata Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Importer Exporter Trading Company Seller
3/B, Zone 1, Baiwangxin High Technology Industrial park,Song Bai Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, 518108, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 37 hours

Ethernet Optic Fiber Modem MODEL7305


Introduction:
MODEL7305 Optic Fiber Modem is a high-performance optic modem developed by using a dedicated integrated circuit. It is to modulate a N×64K Ethernet data signal directly over single- or multi-mode optic fiber for a transmission via optic cable line. At another end of the optic cable, optical signal is demodulated into an Ethernet data signal. Ethernet interface may be directly connected with the Ethernet interfaces of image and data terminals or the WAN ports of MUX, exchanger and router for a dedicated network setup or a LAN connection.
Features:
1. Rate N×64Kbit/s (N=1~32)
2. Support the loopback of local analog/digital interface
3. Support remote loopback function
4. Support pseudo-random code test function
5. 120km trunking -free transmission distance for single-mode optic fiber
6. Capable to be communicated with FE1 Fiber Modem
7. Available with complete line detection and alarm indications
8. Available with independent structure and 19-inch Rack-mountable structure Rack-mountable structure can be inserted with 16 modules
9. AC 220V and DC 48V inputs may be selected for fiber optic modems of both structure
10. For Rack-mountable fiber optic modems, dual power supply heat backup is provided to ensure a high operating reliability
Specifications:
Optic interface
Line mode type: CMI
Line mode rate: 2.048Mbps
Operating wavelength: 850nm,1310nm or 1550nm
Optic fiber connector: SC/PC
Applicable optic fiber : multi-mode, single-mode
Transmission distance: Single-mode: up to 120km
Multi-mode: up to 2km
ETH interface
Data Rate: 10/100Mbps auto-negotiation
Standard: Compatible with IEEE802.3
Type of connector: RJ45 connector
Full duplex auto-negotiation
Indicator lamps
To indicate the operating status of power supply, data receiving/sending, loopback and random code test, code missing alarm, out-of-frame alarm etc.
Structure
Independent: 140mm (depth) x 210mm (width) x 42mm (height)
Rack-mountable: 19in 4.5U standard casing
Power supply
Independent: 85V~264V AC input, 5V/2A output
-36V~-72V DC input , 5V/2A output
Rack-mountable: 150V~260V AC input, 5V/16A , 12V/1A output
-38V~-58V DC input, 5V/16A , 12V/1A output
Power consumption: 3W
Operating temperature: 0°C~50°C
Storage temperature: -20°C~80°C
Humidity: 5%~90% (free of condensate)
Warranty: 5 years
Approvals: FCC, CE, RoHS approvals



Product Tags:

rs232 to e1 converter

      

usb to rs485 converter

      

DC 48V Protocol Converter Ethernet Optic Fiber Modem 2.048Mbps Line Mode Rate Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: 3onedata Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

DC 48V Protocol Converter Ethernet Optic Fiber Modem 2.048Mbps Line Mode Rate

220VAC 2W Consumption Rs485 To E1With 5 Years Warranty

Brand Name :3onedata
Certification :CE, FCC, RoHS

1 Port 10/100M Ethernet Bridge Device 25~70℃ Operating Temperature

Brand Name :3onedata
Certification :CE, FCC, RoHS

Plastic Shell Rs232 To E1 Converter , 1 Port Rs422 Rs485 Converter

Brand Name :3onedata
Certification :CE, FCC, RoHS

Metal Shell Protocol Converter G.703 Balance To Unbalance Converter

Brand Name :3onedata
Certification :CE, FCC, RoHS