登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

Wall Mount Optical Network Terminal Box 16 24 Cores 55dB Return Loss

Wall Mount Optical Network Terminal Box 16 24 Cores 55dB Return Loss

Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-FDB-16S
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
kocent optec limited
Verified Supplier
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Trading Company
12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
Supplier`s last login times: within 43 hours


Outside Water Proofing 16 / 24 Cores FTTH FTTB KCO-FDB-16S Fiber Optic Splitter Terminal Box

Quick Information:

Part numberKCO-FDB-16S
Size385x245x125mm
Capacity24 cores
MaterialPlastic ABS+PC
Cableoutdoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter0.9~26mm
AdapterSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Cable port9 ports
Can Install1x24 splitter, 1x16 splitter,1x8 fiber splitter, 1x4 splitter, 1x2 splitter
Weightabout 2.5kg


Product introduction:
- Optical distribution terminal box can be used in the connection and dispatch of outdoor optical fiber communication links, available for the connection of optical cable, optical fiber and patch cord, with the advantages of artistic appearance, convenient operation and long service life.
- The wall mountalbe fiber optic terminal box design to use to building or pillar wall mounting. It can use for indoor or outdoor application.
- As the product variety and customer requirements we also supply 3 in 1 terminal box to sastify more fibers capacity inquirement. It is not only can connect the cable and patch jumper, also can install the fiber splitter or other product as your need. With 4 different grids, you can use it install any product as you need.

Features:
- It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.
- It is devised into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.
- Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration
- Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.
- Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.
- Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.

Applications:
- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB
- LAN
- Data centers
- Local area network etc

Product picutures:



Operating Conditions:
- Temperature -45~+85
- Relative humidity 85%(+30 C)
- Atmospheric pressure 70KPa~106KPa

Qualification:
- Nominal work wave-length:850nm,1310nm,1550nm
- Connectors loss 0.2dB
- Insert loss 0.2dB
- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)
- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection
- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)

Parameters:

TypeOutdoor FTB
P/NKCO-FDB-16S
Size385x245x125mm
ColorBlack
CapacityMax. 24 cores
Insert loss≤ 0.2dB
Return loss50dB (UPC), 60dB (APC)
Durability1000 Mating
Wavelength850nm,1310nm,1550nm
Operating temperature-25°C~+40°C
Storage temperature-25°C~+55°C
Relative humidity≤85%(+30°C)
Air pressure70Kpa~106Kpa
ConnectorSC, FC, LC, ST, etc
Cable0.9mm~26.0mm


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea

















































Product Tags:

optical fiber distribution box

      

optical network terminal box

      

Wall Mount Optical Network Terminal Box 16 24 Cores 55dB Return Loss Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: kocent optec limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

Wall Mount Optical Network Terminal Box 16 24 Cores 55dB Return Loss

2 Port 1x2 Ofc Fibre Optic Cable Termination Boxes FTTH IP67 Waterproof

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

4 Core Fiber Optic Liu Box SC FC LC ST E2000 Type FTTH Outdoor

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

FTTH FTB Otb Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Port Indoor IP55 White Color

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

2 Port 2 Core Fiber Optical Termination Box FTTH Indoor Face Plate Socket SC/UPC

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

Wall Mount Optical Network Terminal Box 16 24 Cores 55dB Return Loss

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001