登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

SM MM Male / Female MPO / MTP Fiber Network Adapter For FTTH Networks

SM MM Male / Female MPO / MTP Fiber Network Adapter For FTTH Networks

Brand Name: FOCABLE
Certification: RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate
Model Number: MPO Fiber Optic Adapters
Minimum Order Quantity: 100PCS
Place of Origin: China
Supply Ability: 90000PCS/Month
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Verified Supplier
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Exporter Seller
4F, Block 21, Wangtang Industrial Park, Xingao Road, Xinwei, Xili, Nanshan, Shenzhen, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 33 hours

MPO Fiber Optic Adapter SM and MM Available For FTTH Networks


Descriptions
MPO/MTP adaptor provides alignment for a male and female MPO/MTP connector, its simple to use locking thread mechanism preventing accidental disconnection, this provides a very secure connection. The housing is available with MTP or SC footprint, aligned or opposed alignment keys, different colours and with options for flange or flangeless body.


Features
Applied to 4-24 core SM or MM fiber connection
Two-piece type adapter can be customized opposed (UP-DOWN)key and aligned(UP-UP) key
Two-piece type adapter can be customized plastic housing and metal housing

One-piece type adapter is stable opposed(UP-DOWN) key
Plastic housing can be customized black, green, yellow, water blue, pink and other colors
Customized with flange and short flange adapter
SC-type MPO adapter compatible with SC panel
Standard shockproof spring, close to the panel installation
Comply with IEC61754-7-1, Telcordia GR-1435, ROHS standard


Specifications
Insertion Loss: ≤0.2dB
Return Loss: ≥45dB
Mating Durability: ≤0.2dB typical change, 1000 times
Operating Temperature: -40 ~ +75 ℃
Storage Temperature: -40 ~ +85 ℃



Fiber Optic Adapter, Optical Fiber Adapter, Fiber Optic Coupler


Product Tags:

fiber optic adaptor

      

fiber optic connector adapters

      

SM MM Male / Female MPO / MTP Fiber Network Adapter For FTTH Networks Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

SM MM Male / Female MPO / MTP Fiber Network Adapter For FTTH Networks

Low Insertion Loss Fiber Optic Adapter / Ftth And Fttx Sc To St Adapter

Brand Name :FOCABLE
Certification :RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate

LC-FC and LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter / female to female adapter

Brand Name :FOCABLE
Certification :RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate

FTTX 10G Fiber Optic Adapter Duplex Simplex LC OM3 Good Reliability

Brand Name :FOCABLE
Certification :RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate

MU - FC and MU - SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter for multimode or singlemode cables

Brand Name :FOCABLE
Certification :RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate

LC-SC Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter , Singlemode Fiber Optic Connector Adapters

Brand Name :FOCABLE
Certification :RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate

ST Bare fiber optic connector adapters Enable Quick Terminate Fiber Connections

Brand Name :FOCABLE
Certification :RoHS Compliant, ISO Certificate