Products | Suppliers | 登录 | 注册 | 外贸论坛
Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd
ICP Remarked Supplier

7 Years

Home > Products >

100M Fiber Media Converter Fast Ethernet WDM Media Converter

Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd

Country/Region:China

Tel:+86 21 54298085

View Contact Details

100M Fiber Media Converter Fast Ethernet WDM Media Converter

Country/Region china
Company Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd
Categories Optical Fiber Media Converter
Update 2011-03-29 14:29:43
Telephone +86 21 54298085
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
Contact Now
Product function: transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize TX/FX converter

Features:
  • Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
  • support single fiber(WDM technology)
  • single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.
  • built-in power supply or built-out power supply;
  • support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;
  • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
  • isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
  • supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;
    Product parameter:
    Optical interface: SC/FC
    Ethernet interface: RJ-45 (coaxial twisted pair)
    Support IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Ethernet connector:
    10/100Base-TX: UTP RJ45 connector
    100Base-FX:FC,ST,SC connector
    Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
    Optical fiber category:
    single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um,transmit distance20km~120km
    multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um, transmit distance 0~2km
    environment conditionDimension
    Operating temperature0C~+50 C210(W)140 (L) x 30(H) mm
    Storage temperature-20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply
    working voltage range wide, good
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable
    option I - DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
    option I - AC220,range AC160V~AC240V
    Application:

Product Tags:

ethernet wdm media converter

      

2km fiber media converters

      

cat5 to fiber media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

100M Fiber Media Converter Fast Ethernet WDM Media Converter Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 

Français| Русский язык| Español| Português| 日本語

Home| Products| Suppliers| Site Map| About Us| Contact Us| Help| 关于我们| 联系我们

Copyright © 2009 - 2017 everychina.com. All rights reserved.

Inquiry Cart 0