登录 | 免费注册 | My Everychina.com
China  manufacturer
Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd
Home > Products >

100M Fiber Media Converter Fast Ethernet WDM Media Converter

100M Fiber Media Converter Fast Ethernet WDM Media Converter

Company Name: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd
Product Group: Elevator Parts
Country: China
Company Address: Room407,No1366, Cheng nan Road,Nanhui District ,Shangcity,China
Add Time: 2011-03-29 14:29:43
Detailed Product Description
Product function: transmit10/100Base-T Ethernet electrical signal through fiber, realize TX/FX converter

Features:
  • Conforms to IEEE802.3,IEEE802.3u (10Base-T,100Base-TX,100BaseT-FX) international standard;
  • support single fiber(WDM technology)
  • single-mode connection:transmitting range can reach 120 kilometers.
  • built-in power supply or built-out power supply;
  • support both 10/100M full/half duplex adapt and compulsive set 10M,100M,full duplex, half duplex, then convenient to connect CPE and protect previous invest when network upgrades;
  • brings 1M buffer, supports 2KMAC address;
  • isolates network conflict and broadcasting package effectively, has the function of preventing broadcasting storm;
  • supports 802.1Q and 16 groups of VLAN;
    Product parameter:
    Optical interface: SC/FC
    Ethernet interface: RJ-45 (coaxial twisted pair)
    Support IEEE802.3 10 Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
    Ethernet connector:
    10/100Base-TX: UTP RJ45 connector
    100Base-FX:FC,ST,SC connector
    Cable type: non-shielded 5 class cable Cat.5UTP, can transmit 100 meters
    Optical fiber category:
    single-mode 8.3/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125um,transmit distance20km~120km
    multi-mode 50/125, 62.5/125, 100/140um, transmit distance 0~2km
    environment conditionDimension
    Operating temperature0C~+50 C210(W)140 (L) x 30(H) mm
    Storage temperature-20 C~+70 C
    Relative temperature:95% (uncondensed)
    Power supply
    working voltage range wide, good
    anti-disturb and Isolation, work stable
    option I - DC-48V,range DC-36V~DC-72C
    option I - AC220,range AC160V~AC240V
    Application:
Product Tags: ethernet fast ethernet||1435737172   power supply   fiber media converter  
Related Products
Email to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: Shanghai Baudcom Communication Device Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (80/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0