China Categories
English
Home /

Steel Tube FBT Optical 1310 1550nm 1×4 WDM Fiber Coupler

Steel Tube FBT Optical 1310 1550nm 1×4 WDM Fiber Coupler

Brand Name:Geehe Comm
Certification:ISO9001:2015, RoHS, CE
Model Number:GH-OS-WDM-0012
Minimum Order Quantity:100pcs
Delivery Time:With 7-9 days after confirmed the order
Payment Terms:T/T, L/C, Western Union.Cash, D/A, D/P
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Site Member
Location: Wuhan Hubei China
Address: Optical Valley Industrial Park, Wuhan, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 1 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details

Less MOQ FTTH Dual Window Splitter Ratio LC/UPC 1x2 Fbt Coupler WDM


Basic Information:


1x4 Triplexer WDM Coupler is designed for the "triple-play" fiber to the home (FTTH) systems. It can be used to mux/demux three wavelengths at 1310nm, 1490nm, and 1550nm that carry the voice, data, and video services.


This device has a 1 to 4 port configuration. All three wavelengths are fed into the device through the common input port. One wavelength is reflected from one output port and the other two wavelengths pass through the device at the other output port. This device is bi-directional. It supports optical traffic in both directions.


FBT WDM Benefit&Features:

  • Variety of coupling ratios (1x2, 1x4, 1x6, etc)
  • Wide passing bands
  • High isolation between channels
  • Low insertion loss
  • High stability and reliability

FBT WDM Benefit&Features:


* GR-1209-CORE Requirements for passive optic components

* GR-1221-CORE Reliability assurance requirements for passive optical components

* GR-326-CORE Requirements for single-mode optical connectors sand jumpers assemblies

* TIA-604 Fiber optic connector interpretability standard

* ROHS Directive on the restriction of hazardous substances


WDM Applications:

  • Fiber optical system tests
  • Optical amplifiers
  • Optical LAN systems
  • Optical communication systems

Specifications& Technology Parameters:

Fiber Type(dB)Corning HI1060flex or OFS BF05635-02SMF-28e
Operating Wavelength(nm)980 & 15501060 & 15501310 & 15501480 & 1550
Operating Bandwidth(nm)±10/20±15±15
GradePAPAPAPA
Insertion Loss(dB)≤0.15≤0.25≤0.30≤0.40≤0.2≤0.3≤0.3≤0.35
Isolation(dB)≥20≥18≥20≥18≥25≥18≥25≥18
PDL(dB)≤0.05≤0.1≤0.05≤0.1≤0.05≤0.1≤0.1≤0.1
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temperature(℃)-40 ~ +85


* The above specification is excluding the connector
* Other specification can be made on customer requires


Ordering Information:

WDM-N-XX-XX-X-XX-XX-X
95:980&1550nm 135:1310&1550nm 65:1060&1550nm 45:1480&1550nm01: :SMF-28e
02: HI1060flex,
03: OFS BF05635-02
1:1m
X:customization
25:250μM Fiber
09:900μM loose Fiber 20: 2mm cable
30: 3mm cable
SC:SC/UPC
SA:SC/APC
......
00:No connector
A: A
B: B
C: C
GradeOperation WavelengthFiber TypeFiber LengthPigtail TypeConnect TypeDimension

WDM Cable Type:


1. Single-mode fibers allow one mode to propagate.
2. Multimode fibers support the propagation of multiple modes.
3. Wavelength range is the range of wavelengths the WDM will operate in.
4.Channel spacing is the center-to-center difference in frequency between neighboring channels. Two hundred GHz corresponds to .4 nm spacing, 100 GHz corresponds to .2 nm spacing, and 50 GHz corresponds to .1 nm spacing.

5. Number of channels is the number of channels the device has to send information. This number can range from 4 to 160 with design enhancements adding more channels.


Package


Original Carton Package;
As customers‘ requirement.


Wuhan Geehe Comm Service:


-- Continuous improvement; accepting new challenges
-- Innovating new processes, and creating new products for the benefit of our customers

-- Free samples for testing

-- Factory inspection, also accept the third party inspect

-- Younger Team



China Steel Tube FBT Optical 1310 1550nm 1×4 WDM Fiber Coupler supplier

Steel Tube FBT Optical 1310 1550nm 1×4 WDM Fiber Coupler

Inquiry Cart 0