Home /

4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter video to fiber optic converter

4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter video to fiber optic converter

Brand Name:Olycom
Certification:CE RoHS FCC
Model Number:OM610-4V↑1D↓WT/R
Minimum Order Quantity:1 pair
Delivery Time:3~8 working days
Payment Terms:T/T, Paypal
Contact Now

Add to Cart

Verified Supplier
Location: Shenzhen China
Address: 4/F, 2-3 Building, Tongfuyu Industrial Zone, Aiqun Rd, Shiyan, Baoan District, Shenzhen, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 1 hours
Shipping
lt's easy to get a shipping quote! Just click the button below and complete the short form.
Get Shipping Quote
Product Details Company Profile
Product Details

1ch RS232 Data 4ch Analog Video BNC Fiber Optic Converter On Single Mode FC Fiber


Technical Parameters


Video
Channel Quantity4ch, from camera to control center
Compatible SystemsNTSC/PAL/SECAM
Impedance/VoltageBNC 75Ω (unbalanced) / 2.0Vp-p
Differential Gain< ±1%
Differential Phase< ±1
S/N ratio>60dB(weighting)(8 bit)
InterfaceBNC

Data
Channel Quantity1ch, from control center to camera
Data protocolRS485
Bandwidth0~300kbps
Error rate10-9
InterfacePhoenix terminal

Optical
Wavelength1310nm/1550nm
Output Power-8~3dBm
Optic fiberSingle mode (9/125um) 20Km, multimode (50/125um) 1Km, ( 62.5/125um) 500m
Receiving sensitivity-30dBm
InterfaceFC standard, ST/SC optional

Application



Product Images



Introduction

The Olycom data video optical fiber converter offers you the ultimate solution for transmitting up to 4 channels of video and 1 channel of RS485 data signals on optical fiber. With its versatile standalone and 3U rack options, it provides the flexibility you need to optimize your network setup. Built with a robust metal casing, it offers durability and reliability. Plus, with a working distance of up to 80km on single mode fiber and 1km on multimode fiber, this converter is the perfect choice for long-distance transmission.


Key Features

  1. Bi-di transmission on 1 fiber with WDM
  2. Without EMI, RFI and ground loop
  3. Low optical link loss – max 30dB
  4. Hot plug-and-play with switch power supply
  5. Lightning-proof solution


China 4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter video to fiber optic converter supplier

4ch BNC Video Digital Optical Converter video to fiber optic converter

Inquiry Cart 0