Welcome to Everychina Market!

what is optic fiber cable

Manufactures,

what is optic fiber cable

Suppliers from China
  • Verified Supplier
Hot Products:
Home > Electrical Equipment & Supplies > Professional Audio, Video & Lighting >

What Is Optic Fiber Cable

1-10 Results for

what is optic fiber cable

from 66882 Products

Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core

China Flame - Retardant Optical Fiber Cable , Water - Resistant Stranded Loose Tube 96 Core on sale
Mining Flame-retardant Optical Fiber Cable MGTSV 8 12 24 48 72 96 Core Stranded Loose Tube Cable Description: The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with PE for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. The PSP is longitudinally applied over the...
KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED

Address: 12F, B Building, Duocai Technology City, Hi-Tech Park, Guanhu, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110

Double Armored Sheathed SM G652D Optical Fiber Cables

China Double Armored Sheathed SM G652D Optical Fiber Cables on sale
Double Armored Sheathed SM G652D Optical Fiber Cables GYTA53 Double Armored and Double Sheathed Outdoor Fiber optic Cable Discription: The Underground Direct Buried Fiber Optic Cable GYTA53 are designed to provide high fiber counts with the flexibility and versatility required for today's most demanding installations, including direct buried. With fiber counts up to 288 and S-Z strand designs. Features: Low attenuation and dispersion, special...
Shenzhen CY COM Product Co., Ltd.

Address: 2nd F.,Block 1,Feihuangda Hi-Tech Park,Liyuhe Industrial Zone, Loucun,Guangming New Dist., Shenzhen, China

48F Fiber Joint Enclosure Vertical ABS IP68 Splice Closure For Optical Fiber Cable

China 48F Fiber Joint Enclosure Vertical ABS IP68 Splice Closure For Optical Fiber Cable on sale
Fiber Optic Splice Closure GJS13E4-R6-48F Vertical ABS IP68 Description: GJS13E4-R6-48F vertical optical cable joint box, suitable for overhead, pipeline, direct burial and splicing of optical cables. Manhole laying methods Fiber cores can be connected in multiple ways such as grouping and capacity expansion. The box body is made of imported high-strength and high-quality engineering materials, and has the properties of anti-termite and anti-rat...
SHKE Communication Tech Co., Ltd.

Address: 3rd Floor, Building 1, Future Science Park, No.1026, Songbai Road, Xili, Nanshan District, Shenzhen Guangdong China

Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube

China Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube on sale
Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube 1. Description The fibers, 250um, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers ) are stranded around the strength member into...
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Address: No.1003-1005,Jinhua Building, Taoxia Village, Gaofeng Community, Dalang Street,Longhua District Shenzhen China.

288 Core Non Metal GYFTY G652D Optical Fiber Cable

China 288 Core Non Metal GYFTY G652D Optical Fiber Cable on sale
288 Core GYFTY Fiber Optical Cable 288 Core Non-metal GYFTY G652D Optical Fiber Cable Description 288 Core GYFTY Cable.The 288 fibers, 250µm, are positioned in 24 loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A Fiber Reinforced Plastic (FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The tubes (and fillers) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and...
Shenzhen Zhaoxian Special Optical Fiber Cable Technology Co., Ltd.

Address: No.108,ZhouShi Road, Bao'an district, ShenZhen,518118,P.R.C

ASU80 GYFXTY FRP HDPE Optic Fiber Cable 12FO Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable

China ASU80 GYFXTY FRP HDPE Optic Fiber Cable 12FO Outdoor Fiber Optic Cable on sale
ASU80 GYFXTY Fiber Optic Cable CFOA-SM-ASU-80-12FO Optic Fiber Cable Description: The optical fiber is put in a loose tube.The fiber can be 1-24 cores in the tube. Tube filling compound will be used for as water blocking elements. FRP are put together for the tensile strength purpose. This is economic and compact design for replace GYFTY in SZ stranded design. The cable is finished with PE or LSZH jacket. This cable has the fetures of small size...
Shenzhen Knofc Communication Co., Ltd.

Address: No.232,Gem East Road,Bao'an District,Shenzhen,China.

ISO Standard Optical Fiber Cable Tools OPGW Cable Pulling Grips Cable Mesh Sock

China ISO Standard Optical Fiber Cable Tools OPGW Cable Pulling Grips Cable Mesh Sock on sale
Optical Fiber Cable Mesh Socket , OPGEW Cable Pulling Gripper Cable Mesh Sock Cable Mesh Sock Grip Technical Data Optical Fiber Cable Mesh Socket , OPGEW Cable Pulling Gripper Cable Mesh Sock OPGW Site Optical Fiber Cable Tools Construction Mesh For Telecom Cable Item number Model Applicable groud wire diameter(mm) Load(kN) 17141 17141s SLE(S)-1 7-11 10 17142 17142s SLE(S)-1.5 11-15 15 17143 17143s SLE(S)-2 15-18 20 17144 17144s SLE(S)-2.5 18-22...
Ningbo Lingkai Electric Power Equipment Co., Ltd.

Address: NINGBO XIANGSHAN INDUSTRIAL AREA

Single Mode Simplex 2.0mm Optical Fiber Cable , Ftth / Lan outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

China Single Mode Simplex 2.0mm Optical Fiber Cable , Ftth / Lan outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable on sale
Single Mode Simplex 2.0mm Optical Fiber Cable , Ftth / Lan outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD offers armored fiber optic cable and non-armored fiber optic cable. Fiber optic armored cable was covered flexible metal tube and it protects the fiber from damage. We supply simplex armored cable, duplex round armored cable, zipcord duplex optical fiber armored cable, 4cores armored fiber optic cable, 8cores armored cable and...
Foc Communication CO.,LTD

Address: 4F, Block 21, Wangtang Industrial Park, Xingao Road, Xinwei, Xili, Nanshan, Shenzhen, China

USB2.0 Inkjet Printer Main Board Optical Fiber Cable Use Inkjet Kit

China USB2.0 Inkjet Printer Main Board Optical Fiber Cable Use Inkjet Kit on sale
Optical fiber dual core square head inkjet printer data cable 4/6/8/20 meters This fiber is armored and thickened (the connectors at both ends are the same), which is durable and has a long service life after correct installation. Avoid the trouble of long-term replacement of the fiber. (with steel mesh armored inside) Specification 4M/6M/8M/20M use connect the main board and the spray car board Applicable models photo machine / inkjet printer /...
Changsha Better Printer Intelligent Technology Co., Ltd.

Address: 706, Building 5, Phase I, Kaiyang Intelligent Manufacturing Industrial Park, No. 1306, East Kaiyuan Road, Xingsha Industrial Base, Changsha Area, China (Hunan) Pilot Free Trade Zone

Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 40G QSFP+ to Four 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable

China Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 40G QSFP+ to Four 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable on sale
Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 1m 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable (QSFP+ to SFP+ AOC Breakout Cable, Active OM3 1m) Product Details #CUSTOM#ATTRIBUTES#TABLE#PLACEHOLDER# Quality Assurance Excellent quality is the foundation of FIBER MALL' s survival and development. Our operation team are experts with many years' experience in optical communication industry. Our manufacturers are first-class manufacturers in the industry...
FIBERMALL CO., LIMITED

Address: RM32,11/F LEE KA IND BLDG 8 NG FONG ST SAN PO KONG KLN HONGKONG

Submit your what is optic fiber cable inquiry in a minute :
*From:
Your email address is incorrect!
To:

FIBERMALL CO., LIMITED

Products: Cisco QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 40G QSFP+ to Four 10G SFP+ Active Optical Breakout Cable

*Subject:
Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
*Message:
For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
  • --Self introduction
  • --Required specifications
  • --Inquire about price/MOQ
Your message must be between 20-3,000 characters!
 
Please reply me within 24 hours.
Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
Yes! If this supplier doesn't contact me in 3 days, I want everychina.com to recommend me more suppliers.
Submit what is optic fiber cable inquiry
*From:
Your email address is incorrect!
*Subject:
Your subject must be between 10-255 characters!
*Message:
For the best results, we recommend including the following details:
  • --Self introduction
  • --Required specifications
  • --Inquire about price/MOQ
Your message must be between 20-3,000
Yes! I would like your verified suppliers matching service!
This supplier has been verified by Everychina.com. Our verification process includes:3 on-site visits by Everychina.com's service team!
Business license check OK