登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Fiber Optic Equipment >

OM1 / OM2 Optical Fiber Patch Cables SC - MTRJ Multimode Duplex Zip

OM1 / OM2 Optical Fiber Patch Cables SC - MTRJ Multimode Duplex Zip

Brand Name: FOCONEC
Certification: UL & RoHS
Model Number: MTRJSCMMDX-**M / MTRJSCMM50DX-**M
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Delivery Time: 2-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, LC
QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Active Member
Qingdao Shandong China
Business type: Manufacturer Distributor/Wholesaler Importer Exporter Seller
No.12, Jinhua Branch Rd., Shibei, Qingdao, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 13 hours


OM1 / OM2 Optical Fiber Patch Cables SC - MTRJ Multimode Duplex Zip


Quick Detail:

  1. SC to MTRJ optical fiber patch cord
  2. Multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 fibre cable
  3. Duplex zip cable with OFNR, OFNP or LSZH outer jacket
  4. 2.0mm fiber cable in Orange color
  5. Male(with pins) or female connectors
  6. Length: 0.3~999 meters

Description:

Our SC to MTRJ Multimode duplex jumpers are regularly produced with 2mm fiber cable. MTRJ connector could be terminated with 2 Pins pre-installed. SC connectors terminated with UPC polishing, clip is available as per customer requirement.

The patch cords are available in SM 9/125 OS2, MM 62.5/125 OM1, MM 50/125 OM2, MM 10Gig OM3 & OM4 fiber types, and built on regular 2.0mm duplex zip cables with OFNR, OFNP or LSZH cable jacket.


Ordering Guide:

Fiber optic Patch Cord is also called fiber patch cable, fiber patch lead, fiber jumper, which is a piece fiber optic cable that has fiber connectors pre-terminated on both ends, widely used as interconnect cable wire between fiber optic communication devices, equipment.
Singlemode, Multimode OM1, OM2 and Laser Optimized 10 Gigabit OM3, OM4 Fiber

  • Single-mode fiber optic patch cord uses SM 9/125um fiber, including G652D, bend insensitive G657.A1, G657.A2 fiber
  • Multimode fiber optic patch cord uses MM 50/125um (OM1), MM 62.5/125um (OM2), 10 gig OM3, or OM4 fiber.
  • Single mode fiber cable is used in long distance data transmission. Multimode fiber cables are mainly used in short distance data transmission.

Color Code

Cable Jackets
Single-modeYellow
Multimode (62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)Orange
Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm)Aqua
Connectors
Single-modeBlue
Single-mode, APC (angle polishing)Green
Multimode (62.5/125μm or 50/125μm)Beige
Laser optimized OM3/OM4(50/125μm)Beige
Boots (Polarity defined by the following color scheme)
SC End & ST End

Blue and White

Cable Material
To meed different fiber cable installation environment and applications, we have PVC, Riser OFNR), Plenum (OFNP), LSZH fiber cables available. Typical Fiber cable diameter can be 0.25mm, 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm.
Cable Diameter
For standard simplex or duplex fiber patch cables, we have cables with1.6mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm diamaters.
Cabel structure
We have simplex & duplex fiber patch cables for option.
Simplex means the patch cords are built on a cable with one single fiber, And duplex fiber patch cords are built on a cable with two single fibers, could be used as 2 simplex cable, but widely pair used. For SC, LC duplex fiber optic patch cords, the two connectors at same end could be paired by clip for quick installation.


Applications:

  • Local fiber transmission links
  • Data centers
  • CATV networks
  • Various kinds of testing and self-control system

Specifications:

Connectors

SC/ST/FC/LC/MTRJ/DIN/MU/LX.5/D4/SMA

Connector Ferrule

Ceramic

Optical Fiber

OM1 (MM 50/125), OM2 (MM 62.5/125)

Cable Jackets

PVC, OFNR(Riser), OFNP(Plenum), LSZH(Low Smoking Zero Halogen)

Duplex

Cable Diameter

1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

Optical Spec

IL(Max.)

≤0.3dB

RL

≥30dB

Repeatability

≤0.2dB 1,000 times mating cycles

Working Temperature

-25℃ - +75℃

Storage Temperature

-45℃ - +85℃



Product Tags:

Fiber Optic Jumper

      

Duplex Patch Cord

      

OM1 / OM2 Optical Fiber Patch Cables SC - MTRJ Multimode Duplex Zip Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: QINGDAO FOCONEC TECHNOLOGIES CO., LTD.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

OM1 / OM2 Optical Fiber Patch Cables SC - MTRJ Multimode Duplex Zip

Flexible Armored Cable , 4 / 6 / 12 Cores Armored Fibre Optic Patch Leads

Brand Name :FOCONEC
Certification :UL & RoHS Certified Materials

LC-SC Multimode 10 Gig Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cord , OM3 Laser Optimized Fibre Cable

Brand Name :FOCONEC
Certification :UL & RoHS Certified Materials

LC / SC / FC / ST / MTRJ OM3 Multi Strand Fiber Optic Cable MM 10 Gig Patch Cord

Brand Name :FOCONEC
Certification :UL & RoHS Certified Materialss

LC to ST OM4 Duplex Fiber Patch Cord , Multimode 10 Gig Jumper Cable for 40G / 100G Networks

Brand Name :FOCONEC
Certification :UL & RoHS Certified Materials

SC Fiber Loopback Cable , Single Mode / Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3 Fiber

Brand Name :FOCONEC
Certification :UL & RoHS Certified Materials

LC Loopback Fiber Patch Cables Singlemode / Multimode / OM3 Loopback Patch Cable

Brand Name :FOCONEC
Certification :UL & RoHS Certified Materials