登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 一站通免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Sandals & Clogs >

XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver sfp bidirectional transceiver modules fiber optical active components

XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver sfp bidirectional transceiver modules fiber optical active components

Brand Name: XENPAK
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: OPTICAL TRANSCEIVERS
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Delivery Time: 3days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Active Member
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Distributor/Wholesaler Exporter Trading Company
Telephone :
8 floor,jinhua building,Longhua New Street,Shenzhen
Supplier`s last login times: within 27 hours

XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver sfp bidirectional transceiver modules fiber optical active components

More detail informations please kindly contact : sales@huigoooptic.com

huigoooptic.com

SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable, compact media connectors that provide instant fiber connectivity for your networking gear. They are a cost effective way to connect a single network device to a wide variety of fiber cable distances and types.


By eliminating the need to maintain surplus units/ devices of various fiber types for network repairs or upgrades Small Form Pluggable Optical Transceivers reduce network equipment inventories. SFPs allow one product the flexibility to expand by speed (Fast Ethernet and 1, 10, or 40 Gigabit), and/or distance (220 m to 80 km).


SFP Optical Transceivers can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco or MSA compliant SFP products. They can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


General information

SC-Duplex Optical Receptacle
MDIO, DOM Support
APD Photo-detector
Compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR Application
Compliant to XENPAK MSA 3.0
Commercial temperature rang -40 ℃ to 8 5 ℃(optional)
RoHS Compliant Products Available


Features
Compatible with XENPAK MSA
Support of IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR at 10.3125Gbps
Transmission Distance up to 300m(MMF)
Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser at 850nm
SC Duplex Optical Connector
Hot Pluggable 70-PIN Connector with XAUI Electrical Interface
Management and control via MDIO 2-wire interface
Power Supply :+3.3V, APS(+1.2V)
Diagnostic Optics Monitoring
Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
ROHS Compatible


Applications
10GE Ethernet switches and routers
10GE Core-routers
10GE Storage
Other 10Gbps Ethernet Transmission System

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited is a leading worldwide professional manufacturer and provider for fiber optical components products. With high quality control system ,rich and advanced experiences in designing and manufacturing products obey customer requirements.

Our fiber optical products are widely applied to CATV System, Telecommunication Network, Wireless Network, Lan System, Wireless,Datacom, Fiber Sensor,FTTH,FTTX , Wavelength Divison Equipment and so on.

HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited offer a widely range of product lines including CWDM, DWDM.AWG,WDM,FWDM, PWDM, SFP,XFP, CSFP, SFP+, CFP, QSFP, Optical Isolator,Optical Switch, Optical Coupler, Optical Attenuator, Optical Circulator, PLC Splitter, Media Converters, DWC,Optical Patch Cord,we can produce according to guest’s need.

Our products have been sold to many countries,our clients include from TaiWan, Korea, Italy, Vietnam, USA, Germany, France, Russia,Switzerland,Singapore,India,Pakistan,Turkey,Bangladesh,UK.

Fiber Optic Transceiver, Optical Fiber Transceiver, XENPAK Transceiver, SFP Transceiver

Product Tags:

sfp + optical transceivers

      

sfp optical transceivers

      

10g sfp +transceiver

      

XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver sfp bidirectional transceiver modules fiber optical active components Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: HuiGoo Optic Co.,Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

XENPAK Full Duplex SC SFP Transceiver sfp bidirectional transceiver modules fiber optical