登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Beauty Products Agents >

1.25G CWDM equipment4wave band CWDM  Equipment 4channels Coarse wavelength division multiplexer

1.25G CWDM equipment4wave band CWDM  Equipment 4channels Coarse wavelength division multiplexer

Brand Name: DLX
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pair
Delivery Time: 7days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Place of Origin: china
Supply Ability: 10000000pairs/year
Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd
Active Member
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Distributor/Wholesaler Exporter
Huafa,FuYong,Baoan,Shenzhen,china
Supplier`s last login times: within 7 hours

As information Technology Development, especially, high-speed increase of INTERNET IP data service, the requirement of transmission line bandwidth has constantly increased. WDM technology as a most effective way in bandwidth Growth, it has been used in long-distance backbone network widely. Now the bandwidth bottlenecks has been shifted to citywide LAN. so the Wavelength Division Multiplexing system (WDM) technic is being taken more seriously in construction of citywide LAN.

Wavelength Division Multiplexing system (WDM) can conserve fiber resources and reduce networking cost. It has solve the problem of lack of fiber and Multi-Service transparent transmission. Be used in MANs assemblage and access layer. Realize construct network and develop operation in short time. OCDA possess advantages of low cost, low power consumption and small size, now it has been used in citywide LAN widely. Now we have developed active CWDM equipment that can run over G.652,G.653, G.655 fiber


Technical index
● Max capability: 4 channels(10G) ,8channels(20G),18channels (180G, full wave fiber)
● Range of wave length: Fully compatible with ITU-I G.695 standard
● Operation access type: PDH, ATM, STM-16/STM-4/STM-1, OC-48/OC-12/OC-32, Ethernet 10/100BaseT, GE, FICON/ESCON/FIBER Channel
● Fiber optic port transmission type:155Mbit/s, 622Mbit/s, 1.25Gbit/s, 2.5Gbit/s
● Fiber type: G.652, G.653, G.655
Transmission distance:30km,50km,80km optional

Optical line index
● Center wavelength:1470nm,1490nm,1510nm,1530nm,1550nm,1570nm,1590nm, 1610nm
Space of wavelength:20nm
● Light through bandwidth:± 6 nm
● Center wave of transmit temperature excursion:0.08nm-0.1nm
● Transmission power of each wave:-5dBm~+3dBm
● Receiving power of each wave: -22dBm~-3dBm
● Receiving sensitivity:<-24dBm
● Connector: line port FC, User’s end: SC
● User’s end wavelength:single-mode:1200nm~1610nm, multi-mode:850nm
● Fiber optical patch cord: G.652 G.653 G.655 single-mode


Dimension
Standard 19’ chassis, 1 U height


Power supply
● AC power supply: 220VAC ± 15% 50HZ
● DC power supply:-24VDC with +16V~+32V;-48VDC with -36V~-72V
● Power consumption:≤ 18W

Working Environment
● Operating temperature: -30 ℃~ +70 ℃
● Storage temperature: -40 ℃~ +85 ℃
● Environment humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
● Atmospheric pressure: 86-106Kpa


Product Tags:

coarse wavelength division multiplexing

      

dense wave division multiplexing

      

dense wave division multiplexing dwdm

      

1.25G CWDM equipment4wave band CWDM  Equipment 4channels Coarse wavelength division multiplexer Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Dailianxu Engineering Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

1.25G CWDM equipment4wave band CWDM Equipment 4channels Coarse wavelength division