登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Flow Measuring Instruments >

Output 1 - 6 Wavelength Fiber Light Source , Highly Stable Optical Laser Source

Output 1 - 6 Wavelength Fiber Light Source , Highly Stable Optical Laser Source

Brand Name: W&F
Certification: /
Model Number: WF3111
Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Delivery Time: 3-7 work days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd
Verified Supplier
Beijing Beijing China
Business type: Manufacturer Importer Exporter Trading Company
Room 903, No.22 Building (JinCheng Center),No.4 area of FangQunYuan, Fengtai District, Beijing,China
Supplier`s last login times: within 15 hours

Optical Light Source Highly stable Output Wavelength WF3111 Optical Light Source with 1-6 Wavelengths Output


WF3111 optical light source Is a handheld optical light source, newly released in 2007. It can provide 1 to 6 wavelengths output to satisfy specific requirements including the 650nm visible light source and the 1310/1550nm wavelengths for single mode fiber or the 850/1300nm wavelengths for multimode fiber, as well as other wavelengths according to customer’s needs. Together with the WF3211 optical power meter, it is a perfect solution for fiber optic network applications


Features:


  • Provides 1~6 wavelengths output which can be optional according to customers’ needs CW, 2Hz modulation output at 650nm, and CW, 270Hz,1KHz,2KHz
  • modulation output at other wavelengths.
  • High stability of the output power
  • Stable output wavelength
  • Backlight LCD display supports night operation
  • Low battery power indication

Applications:


  • Maintenance in TelecomMaintenance CATV
  • Test Lab of optical fibers
  • Other Fiber Optic Measurements

Specification:


TypeWF3111
wavelengths(nm)Provides 1~6 Wavelengths according to needs.
Emitter TypeFP-LD,LED
typical Ouput Power(dBm)0@650nm / -7 @1310nm,1550nm, -20dBm for LED
spectral Width(nm)≤10
0utput Stability±0.05dB/15mins; ±0.1dB/ 8hours
modulation FrequenciesCW.2Hz@650nm / CW,270Hz,1KHz,2KHz@1310nm,1550nm
optical ConnectorFC/PC(Other type adapters can be required)
power SupplyAlkaline Battery(3 AA 1.5V batteries); AC Adaptor(9V)
battery Operating Time(hour)45
operating Temperature(°C)-10~+60
storage Temperature(°C)-25~+70
dimension(mm)190X100X50
weight(g)370
Recommendation
WF3111 Handheld Light Source is designed for optimal use with WF3211 Optical Power Meter for measuring optical loss on both single mode and multimode fiber cable.

Product Tags:

fiber light source

      

fiber optic cable light source

      

Output 1 - 6 Wavelength Fiber Light Source , Highly Stable Optical Laser Source Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Beijing W&F Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

Output 1 - 6 Wavelength Fiber Light Source , Highly Stable Optical Laser Source