登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Repeater >

72 Ports SMC Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Outdoor Wall Pole Mount Ftth Distribution Box Cross Cabinet

72 Ports SMC Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Outdoor Wall Pole Mount Ftth Distribution Box Cross Cabinet

Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: KCO-SMC-072
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Delivery Time: 7~14 days after get payment
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
kocent optec limited
Verified Supplier
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Trading Company
12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
Supplier`s last login times: within 43 hours


72 Ports SMC Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Outdoor Wall Pole Mount Ftth Distribution Box Cross Cabinet


Descriptions:

- This product is used in the terminal access of FTTH access system, and is especially suitable for use under the condition of wall hanging or hoop type.
- The box is made of SMC alloy material, and the service life is over 20 years.

- Main technical parameters (in accordance with the requirements of YD/T988-2007 communication optical cable transfer box):
* Working environment temperature: -40 degrees C~+60 degrees C
* Environmental humidity: less than or equal to 95% (+40 ~ C)
* Atmospheric pressure: 70Kpa~106Kpa
* Optical cable access quantity: 1x2 root
* Skin fiber into the quantity: 1x2 root
* Box door opening angle: 180 degrees
* Adapter optional SC, FC, LC
* Grounding voltage level is not less than 3000V (DC) /1min, no breakdown, no arc


Quick Information:

Item nameSMC Outdoor ODB Fiber Optical Distribution Box Cross Cabinet
Part numberKCO-SMC-072
Size490x390x145mm
Capacity72 cores
MaterialPlastic SMC
Cableoutdoor cable or FTTH cable
Cable diameter0.9~26mm
AdapterSC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, etc
Cable port6 ports
Can Install1x2 fiber splitter, 1x4 fiber splitter, 1x8 fiber splitter, 1x12 fiber splitter, 1x24 fiber splitter, 1x32 fiber splitter, 1x64 fiber splitter
Weightabout 9.0kg
Packing1 pc/ carton box

Product picutures:

Applications:

- FTTH, FTTx, FTTB, GPON, EPON

- LAN

- Data centers

- Local area network etc


Features:

- It is composed of case body, fiber optical splice tray and adaptor fixing frame.

- It is devised into two parts, one links with optical cables for fusion connection between optical cable and fiber pigtail and another links with patch cord.

- Combine fusion and connection, surplus fiber holding, and patch cord holding in integration

- Surplus fibers can be twisted around two special plastic rings, which ensure the bending radius is bigger than 40mm.

- Adapter panel to fix adaptors which available for different types of adaptors, easy for operation and avoid any unexpected damage to fiber.

- Cable can lead in from the bottom of the box, the entry is under the protection of special rubber parts.


Qualification:

- Nominal work wave-length:850nm,1310nm,1550nm

- Connectors loss 0.2dB

- Insert loss 0.2dB

- Return loss >=50dB(UPC),>=60dB(APC)

- Insulation resistance (between frame and protection

- Grounding) >1000MΩ/500V(DC)


OEM/ODM Service:
If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

Packing:
According to Stardard Export Packing.
Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

Shipping:
- International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
- Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
- By sea


Product Tags:

fiber optic termination cabinet

      

optical fiber distribution box

      

72 Ports SMC Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Outdoor Wall Pole Mount Ftth Distribution Box Cross Cabinet Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: kocent optec limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

72 Ports SMC Fiber Optic Terminal Box , Outdoor Wall Pole Mount Ftth Distribution Box

2 Port 1x2 Ofc Fibre Optic Cable Termination Boxes FTTH IP67 Waterproof

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

4 Core Fiber Optic Liu Box SC FC LC ST E2000 Type FTTH Outdoor

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

FTTH FTB Otb Fiber Optic Terminal Box 4 Port Indoor IP55 White Color

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

1 Port SC Duplex Fiber Optic Terminal Box Socket 2 Cores FTTH FTTB

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

2 Port 2 Core Fiber Optical Termination Box FTTH Indoor Face Plate Socket SC/UPC

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001

Wall Mount Optical Network Terminal Box 16 24 Cores 55dB Return Loss

Brand Name :KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
Certification :ISO9001