登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 一站通免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Electronics Agents >

WS-C3750V2-48PS-S Poe Switch 48 Port Network Switch Energy Saving

WS-C3750V2-48PS-S Poe Switch 48 Port Network Switch Energy Saving

Brand Name: CISCO
Certification: FCC
Model Number: WS-C3750V2-48PS-S
Minimum Order Quantity: 1/pcs
Delivery Time: 1-3 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram
Tianyida Technologies Limited
Verified Supplier
Hong kong Hong kong China
Business type: Distributor/Wholesaler Agent Exporter Trading Company Seller
Telephone :
Supplier`s last login times: within 39 hours
English

WS-C3750V2-48PS-S Poe Switch 48 Port Network Switch Energy Saving

WS-C3750V2-48PS-S


• 48 10/100 Fast Ethernet ports

● Lower power consumption than its predecessors
● Backward compatible with Cisco Catalyst 3750 and 3750-E Series Switches
● EnergyWise support to monitor energy consumption of network infrastructure and implement energy saving programs to reduce energy costs
● Open Shortest path First (OSPF) routing with IP Base feature set
● Compatible with Cisco Redundant Power System (RPS) 2300
● Uniform depth of 11.9 inches on all units for better cable management
● IPv6 routing included in the IP Services feature set



Product CodeWS-C3750V2-48PS-S
Enclosure TypeRack-mountable 1U
Feature SetIP Base
Uplink Interfaces4 (SFP or 1000BASE-T)
Ports48 x 10/100 Ethernet Ports
Forwarding Bandwidth32 Gbps
Product TypeSwitch - 24 ports - L3 - Managed
Forwarding Rate13.1 mpps
Flash Memory32 MB
Centimeters4.4 x 44.3 x 29.5cm
VLAN IDs available4K

Specifications


Table 2 summarizes the hardware specifications for the Cisco Catalyst 3750 v2 Series,


Connectors and Cabling
● 10BASE-T ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 unshielded twisted-pair (UTP) cabling
● 10BASE-T PoE ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 3, 4, or 5 UTP cabling power pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)
● 100BASE-TX ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
● 100BASE-TX PoE ports: RJ-45 connectors, two-pair Category 5 UTP cabling, power on pins 1, 2 (negative) and 3, 6 (positive)
● 1000BASE-T SFP-based ports: RJ-45 connectors, four-pair Category 5 UTP cabling
● 1000BASE-SX, -LX/LH, -ZX, and CWDM SFP-based ports: LC fiber connectors (single and multimode fiber)
● Cisco StackWise stacking ports: Copper-based Cisco StackWise cabling that is also compatible with the StackWise Plus technology in the Cisco Catalyst 3750-E Series Switches
● Management console port: RJ-45-to-DB-9 cable for PC connections; for terminal connections, use RJ-45-to-DB-25 socket data-terminal-equipment (DTE) adaptor (can be ordered separately from Cisco; part number ACS-DSBUASYN=)
Power ConnectorsCustomers can provide power to a switch by using either the internal power supply or the Cisco RPS 2300. The connectors are located at the back of the switch.
Internal power supply connector
The internal power supply is an autoranging unit.
The internal power supply supports input voltages between 100 and 240 VAC.
Use the supplied AC power cord to connect the AC power connector to an AC power outlet.
Cisco RPS connector
The connector offers connection for an optional Cisco RPS 2300 (model PWR-RPS2300) that uses AC input and supplies DC output to the switch.
Indicators
● Per-port status LEDs: Link integrity, disabled, activity, speed, full-duplex indications, PoE applied, PoE error, and PoE disabled indications
● System-status LEDs: System, RPS, link status, link duplex, link speed, and PoE indications

Our Advantage


1. 100% Cisco original factory sealed clean serial.
2. Extensive Real Inventory
3. Save up 50%-99% off the Global Price list
4. Flexible payment shipment
5. Unparalleled Experience Service


Payment


We accept Bank T/T, Paypal, WesternUnion etc.


Shipping:


1. Fast: in 2-3 days upon receipt of payment.
2. Safe: original package with protection foam in case of equipment broken in transportation
3. Economic: Low cost express fee via DHL, Fedex, TNT,EMS,Postal etc.
4. Flexible: We also ship to your Assigned Forwarder or Pickup by your forwarder
Contact us


Thanks for your visiting! If you are interested in our products or have any question, please contact us online or click " send " the inquiry, we will reply you promptly !



Product Tags:

cisco network switch

      

layer 3 network switch

      

WS-C3750V2-48PS-S Poe Switch 48 Port Network Switch Energy Saving Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Tianyida Technologies Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

WS-C3750V2-48PS-S Poe Switch 48 Port Network Switch Energy Saving

Find Similar Products By Category: