登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Beans >

Anti Cancer Humulus Lupulus Linn Extract Xanthohumol 98% CAS 6754 58 1 Broad Spectrum

Anti Cancer Humulus Lupulus Linn Extract Xanthohumol 98% CAS 6754 58 1 Broad Spectrum

Brand Name: Phytocare
Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,PAYPAL
Place of Origin: China
Price: Negotiation
Supply Ability: 50kg/month
Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Verified Supplier
Shenyang Liaoning China
Business type: Manufacturer Distributor/Wholesaler Agent Importer Exporter Trading Company Seller
1-22-2, No. 1-31 of Puchang Road, Shenbei New Area, Shenyang city, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 44 hours



Broad Spectrum Anti-Cancer Humulus lupulus Linn. Extract Xanthohumol 98% CAS No. 6754 58 1


Product NameXanthohumol
Plant SourceHumulus lupulus Linn.
CAS No.6754-58-1
Molecular weight354.4
Molecular formulaC21H22O5
Specification3%, 10%, 98%
Test MethodHPLC
Appearanceyellow powder
Shelf Life2 years
OriginChina

Benefits & Application:

Xanthohumol (3'-[3,3-dimethyl allyl]-2',4',4-trihydroxy-6'-methoxychalcone) is the principal prenylated flavonoid of the female inflorescences of the hop plant ('hops'), an ingredient of beer. Human exposure to xanthohumol and related prenylflavonoids, such as 8-prenylnaringenin and isoxanthohumol, is primarily through beer consumption. Xanthohumol has been characterized a 'broad-spectrum' cancer chemopreventive agent in in vitro studies, while 8-prenylnaringenin enjoys fame as the most potent phytoestrogen known to date. These biological activities suggest that prenylflavonoids from hops have potential for application in cancer prevention programs and in prevention or treatment of (post-)menopausal 'hot flashes' and osteoporosis. Xanthohumol and 8-prenylnaringenin are metabolized into many flavonoid derivatives with modified 3,3-dimethyl allyl (prenyl) moieties. Xanthohumol is formed in lupulin glands by a specialized branch of flavonoid biosynthesis that involves prenylation and O-methylation of the polyketide intermediate chalconaringenin. Although a lupulin gland-specific chalcone synthase is known, the aromatic prenyltransferase and O-methyltransferase participating in xanthohumol have not been identified. The prenylflavonoid pathway is a possible target for breeding or biotechnological modification of hops with the aim of increasing xanthohumol levels for beer brewing and 8-prenylnaringenin levels for pharmaceutical production.


Certificate of Analysis of 98%

ProductXanthohumolCAS No.: 6754-58-1
Plant SourceHumulus lupulus Linn.
SpecificationMin. 98.0% by HPLCOriginChina
Batch no.181114Batch Qty5kgs
MFG Date2018.11.14Expiry Date2020.11.13
Analysis:
ItemsSpecificationResult
LupeolMin. 98% HPLC99.79% HPLC
AppearanceYellow PowderComplies
Particle Size95% pass 80 meshComplies
Loss on Drying≤5.0%1.55%
Heavy Metals≤10ppmComplies
Lead (Pb)<2ppmComplies
Arsenic (As)<1ppmComplies
Cadmium (Cd)<0.5ppmComplies
Microbiological Control
Total Plate Count1000cfu/gComplies
Yeasts &Molds100cfu/gComplies
SalmonellaNegativeComplies
E.ColiNegativeComplies
StaphylococcusNegativeComplies
ConclusionQUALIFIED
Packing1kg/bag, total 5 bags.
StorageKeep in cool dry place, avoid sun and heat.
Shelf Life2 years from original packing condition.

High Purity Products

NameCAS No.Specification
(-) Arctigenin7770-78-798%
Betulinic acid472-15-198%
Diosin19057-60-498%
Ectoine96702-03-399%
Forskolin66575-29-299%
Lycorinehydrochloride2188-68-398%
Lupeol545-47-198%
Parthenolide20554-84-199%
Xanthohumol6753-58-198%

Product Tags:

powdered herbal extracts

      

peanut skin extract

      

Anti Cancer Humulus Lupulus Linn Extract Xanthohumol 98% CAS 6754 58 1 Broad Spectrum Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenyang Phytocare Ingredients Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

Anti Cancer Humulus Lupulus Linn Extract Xanthohumol 98% CAS 6754 58 1 Broad Spectrum

No Foreign Odor / Taste Food Ingredients Additives Beverage Pure Taro Root Powder

Brand Name :Phytocare
Minimum Order Quantity :Negotiation

Pure Taro Root Plant Extract Powder Safe Food Ingredients Health Supplements

Brand Name :Phytocare
Minimum Order Quantity :Negotiation