登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Other Telecommunications Products >

Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 With 1 10/100M UTP Ports And 1 Fiber Port

Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 With 1 10/100M UTP Ports And 1 Fiber Port

Brand Name: H-Lin
Certification: CE,Rohs,FC
Model Number: HL-MD-SD0101
Minimum Order Quantity: 5 pcs
Delivery Time: 3~4working days after payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union
H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
Site Member
Hongkong China
Business type: Manufacturer Distributor/Wholesaler Exporter Seller
Room H,15/F,Siu King Building,6 On Wah Street,Ngau Tau Kok,Kowloon,Hongkong.
Supplier`s last login times: within 5 hours

High Quality 10/100M Singlemode Duplex Fiber 1 Fx Port + 1RJ-45 Ports Optical Media Converter


10/100M 1 RJ45 port + 1 Fiber Port Switch


This media converter has 1 10/100M UTP ports and 1 fiber port.


The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC and high quality of transceivers. It is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet.


Features:


1. One 10/100Base-T RJ45 ports and one SC fiber port .It can convert Optical Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100M UTP ports and 100M optical fiber ports and switch Ethernet singnals between port and port.

2. Complies with IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T) and IEEE802.3u (100BASE-TX/FX) standards

3. Auto-negotiation support on RJ45 port

4. Auto-Negotiation of duplex(HDX/FDX) on RJ45 port

5. Auto MDI/MDI-X support on RJ45 port

6. Distances up to 20~120km, single fiber


Quality Assurance


MTBF > 100,000 hours;

Replacement within one year and non-charge repair within three years guaranteed


Application


Application Fields

  • For intranet prepared for expansion from 10M to 100M
  • For integrated data network for multimedia such as image, voice and etc.
  • For point-to-point computer data transmission
  • For computer data transmission network in a wide range of business application
  • For broadband campus network, cable TV and intelligent FTTB/FTTH data tape
  • In combination with switchboard or other computer network facilitates for: chain-type, star-type and ring-type network and other computer networks

Application Industries


Intelligent transport monitoring system, safety and security monitoring system, campus network, industrial monitoring (electric power, chemical industry, steel, oil, railway and water conservancy etc.); military monitoring (warehouse, guard and confidentiality etc.) TV program transfer system;



Product Tags:

optical media converter

      

network media converter

      

Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 With 1 10/100M UTP Ports And 1 Fiber Port Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: H-LIN INTERNATIONAL (HK) LIMITED
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

Media Converter Single Mode Fiber To Rj45 With 1 10/100M UTP Ports And 1 Fiber Port