登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Electronics Projects >

1270~1610 Nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 18 Channels With Monitor Port

1270~1610 Nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 18 Channels With Monitor Port

Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ISO9001
Model Number: TS-CWDM
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Delivery Time: 3-5 working days once PO confirmed
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited
Verified Supplier
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer
606A/Block A, Sunshine Technology & Innovation Center, No. 1024 Nanxin Road, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, China
Supplier`s last login times: within 28 hours

18 channels Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 1270nm to 1610nm with Monitor Port


Description


WDM Optical Network

Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) is a technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths (i.e., colors) of laser light. This technique enables bidirectional communications over one strand of fiber, as well as multiplication of capacity. Powerlink, backed by China factories, supplies a complete series of WDM Optical Network Solutions, such as multiplexers, splitters, amplifiers, attenuators, transceivers and other active or passive optical components. We provide the best products to help build and expand fiber optic networks. Customers can buy these products directly from categories below or Make Customized Orders.
WDM optical networks need multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. The MUX is used to join signals together at the transmitter, while the DEMUX) is used to split signals apart at the receiver. CWDM networks use CWDM modules such as CWDM MUX/DEMUX and CWDM OADM. DWDM networks use DWDM modules such as DWDM MUX/DEMUX and DWDM OADM. Powerlink provides a series of WDM modules which enable the expansion of existing fiber capacity. Our CWDM DWDM OADM modules are available with three packagings: ABS Pigtail Module, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

Features

  • Telcordia GR-1312 Compliance
  • High Channel Isolation
  • Low Insertion Loss


Applications

  • Metro/Access Communication Networks
  • Fiber Optic Instruments
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution


Specifications

ParameterUnitSpecification
Operating Wavelengthnm1260~1620
Channel Center Wavelengthnm

1270/1290/1310/1330/1350/1370/1430/1450
1470/1490/1510/1530/1550/1570/1590/1610

CWDM Channel Spacingnm20nm
Channel Clear PassbandnmλITU±7.5
Insertion LossdB≤5
Passband RippledB≤0.3
Adjcent IsolationdB≥30
Non-Adjcent IsolationdB≥40
Return LossdB≥50
DirectivitydB≥50
Polarization Dependent LossdB≤0.3
PMDps0.1(DG)
Maximum Power HandlingmW500
Storage TemperatureºC-40~85
Operating TemperatureºC-5~70
Fiber TypeSmf -28e(900um Loose tube)
Fiber Lengthcm1.0±0.1m
Connector TypeTBD
Tensile LoadN≥5
Module BOX Dimensionmm1U

































Order Information

ConfigurationChannel No.ChannelPigtail TypeFiber lengthDimensio(mm)Connector
M=Mux D=Demux

04=4 Channel
08=8 Channel
16=16 Channel

N=N Channel
……

27=1270nm
47=1470nm
49=1490nm
……
61=1610nm
SS=special…

0=250um
1=900um
2=2.0mm
3=3.0mm

1=1m
2=1.5m
3=others

1=L100 x W80 xH10
2=L120xW80xH18
3=19 1U Rack

0=None
1=FC/APC
2=FC/PC
3=SC/APC
4=SC/PC
5=other









































































Product Tags:

fiber optic multiplexer

      

cwdm passive multiplexer

      

1270~1610 Nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 18 Channels With Monitor Port Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen Transcom Technology Limited
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

1270~1610 Nm CWDM MUX DEMUX Module 18 Channels With Monitor Port