登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Solar Water Heaters >

25mW 450nm Blue Fiber Coupled Diode laser Module 170um NA0.22 FC Connector

25mW 450nm Blue Fiber Coupled Diode laser Module 170um NA0.22 FC Connector

Brand Name: Elite
Certification: ISO 9001:2000, FDA, CE, IEC, SGS
Model Number: EL450-25FC 25mw Blue Fiber Coupled Laser Module
Minimum Order Quantity: 2pcs
Delivery Time: 3-15 days
Payment Terms: Paypal, Western Union, T/T
ELITE LASER FACTORY
Site Member
China
Business type: Manufacturer Exporter
Supplier`s last login times: within 3 hours

FDA Certified 1mw-60mw Single Color 450nm or 520nm or 635nm Fiber Coupled Laser Module with FC Connectors, Solution for Bendable Fiber Optics Lines with Laser, Lasers and Connectors for Fibrance Fiber

1.Elite Single Color Fiber Coupled Laser Diode Module Introduction:

Elite could customize signle color fiber coupled laser diode module. The wavelength can be 450nm, 520nm, 635nm etc.

The diameters of fiber are 105μm, 125μm, 170μm, 200μm, multi mode fiber etc. It has SMA, FC or ST connector and different fiber length.

The LD driver or TEC temperature control could also be customized.

2. Elite Single Color Fiber Coupled Laser Module Features:

a.Compact size

b.Output power up to 60mW

c.High optical power and multi-color

d.Fiber coupled output or collimated beam output

e.Uniform intensity distribution

f.High reliability

3. Elite Single Color Fiber Coupled Laser Module Specifications:

Item

Specification

Wavelength

450nm or 520nm or 635nm

Output Power

1mw-60mw

Fiber Core

170μm

Numerical Aperture

0.22mm

Fiber Length

0.5-10m

Optics

Glass lens

Case Material

Aluminum black anodized

Beam Size

Customized

Connector

FC, ST or SMA

Dimension

Customized

CDRH Class

Class IIIb Laser, ROHS compatible

Circuit Protection

Static, Surge, Reverse Polarity Protected

Lifetime

>8,000hrs

4.Elite Single Color Fiber Coupled Laser Module Applications:

a.Laser scanning display

b. Measurement light source

c. Medical and cosmetic treatment or illumination

d. Bio technology

e. Bio-medical instrument

f. Semiconductor

g. Flow cytometry

h. DNA sequencing

i. Confocal microscopy

j. Medical imaging

k. Raman spectroscopy

l. Photo finishing

m. Particle counting

n. Laser illumination systems

o.Fast vision applications

And Other OEM applications

5. Please provide below information when you have inquiry:

a.Wavelength : **nm

b.Output Powder: **mw

c.Fiber core radium: **μm

d.Fiber length: **m

e.Connector: FC or ST or SMA

6. Packaging & Delivery & Payment Information:

MOQ: 2pcs.

Supply Ability: 2,000pcs per month.

Packaging Details: Each packed into static free plastic bag, bulk into export cartons.

Delivery Time: 10-20 days depending on order quantity.

Shipment Term: FOB Xi’an, China.

Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, Paypal

Shipping Method: DHL/EMS/TNT Air-Express or sea transportation.

7.Warranty:

We offer 12 months limited warranty for our products. Damage due to misuse, ill treatment and unauthorized modifications and repairs are not covered by our warranty.

8.CAUTION:

The laser light is harmful to human body especially to eye no matter what directly or indirectly. The laser beam shall be observed or adjusted through infrared camera or equivalent.

9.Elite QC Flow:

a.Professional Power Meter for double check

b.Qualified professional staff for the beam size/line thickness testing

c.Strictly surface Inspection before load to the warehouse

10.Elite Factory:


Product Tags:

635nm diode laser module

      

405nm diode laser module

      

650nm diode laser module

      

25mW 450nm Blue Fiber Coupled Diode laser Module 170um NA0.22 FC Connector Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: ELITE LASER FACTORY
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

25mW 450nm Blue Fiber Coupled Diode laser Module 170um NA0.22 FC Connector

FDA Certified 650nm 1mw-300mw Low Power Coaxial Fiber Laser Module with 4um-200um Core Fib

Brand Name :Elite
Certification :ISO 9001:2000, FDA, CE, IEC, SGS