登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 一站通免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Electronics Stocks >

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

Brand Name: SHANCABLE
Certification: ASTM A475, BS 183:1972
Model Number: ASCR Dog/Rabbit
Minimum Order Quantity: 500m
Delivery Time: 10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Shanghai Shenghua Cable (Group) Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier
Shanghai Shanghai China
Business type: Manufacturer
Telephone :
No.7577 Hunan Road, Pudong New District. Shanghai China
Supplier`s last login times: within 26 hours
English

Dog / Rabbit Bare Aluminium Conductor Of Electricity , 132KV Transmission Conductor

Constructure:

Aluminum alloy wires, concentrically stranded with steel core. Core wire for ACSR is available with class A, B, or C galvanizing; "aluminized" aluminum coated (AZ); or aluminum-clad (AW). Additional corrosion protection is available through the application of grease to the corer or infusion of the complete cable with grease.


Application:

Used as bare overhead transmission cable and as primary and secondary distribution cable. ACSR offers optimal strength for line design. Variable steel core stranding enables desired strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.


Standards:

All the products can perfectly meet requests of different standards. we can design and manufacture special cables according to the required standards of customers, such as: GB, IEC, BS, ASTM, JIS, DIN CRS.


TypeDescriptionNo. of Wire

Section Area

(mm2)

AACAll Aluminum Conductor7~12716~1500
AAACAll Aluminum Alloy Conductor7~9117~1300
ACSR

Aluminum Conductors

Steel Reinforced

7~10316~1250
AACSR

Aluminum Alloy Conductors

Steel Reinforced

7~10316~1250
ACAR/AW

Aluminum Conductors

Aluminum Alloy Reinforced

7~10316~1250
ACSW/S

Aluminum Conductors

Aluminum Clad Steel Wire/Strand

7~10316~1250
GSWGalvanized Steel Wire3/2.64~37/4.5516.41~765.99

ACSR Conductor technical data

BS215 PART2
CodeCrossNo.of wiresWire daimeterDiameterMass perRatedMaximum
namesectionunit lengthstrengthDC resistance
AlSteelTotalAlSteelCoreCond.at 20°C
mm2mm2mm2AlSteelmmmmmmmmkg/kmkNohm/km
MOLE10.61.7712.4611.51.51.54.542.84.142.7027
SQUIRREL213.524.5612.112.112.116.3384.77.871.3659
GOPHEL26.24.3730.6612.362.362.367.081069.581.0919
WEASEL31.65.2736.9612.592.592.597.77127.611.380.9065
FOX36.76.1142.8612.792.792.798.37148.113.210.7812
FERRET42.47.0749.5613339171.215.270.6757
RABBIT52.98.8161.7613.353.353.3510.1213.518.420.5419
MINIK63.110.573.6613.663.663.6611254.921.670.454
SKUNK63.236.9100.11272.592.597.771346352.790.4568
BEAVER7512.587.5613.993.993.9912302.925.760.382
HORSE73.442.8116.21272.792.798.3714537.361.260.3936
RACOON78.813.192614.094.094.0912.3318.327.060.3635
OTTER83.91497.9614.224.224.2212.7338.828.810.3415
CAT95.415.9111.3614.54.54.513.5385.332.760.3003
HARE10517.5122.5614.724.724.7214.2423.836.040.273
DOG10513.6118.5674.721.574.7114.239432.650.2733
COYOTE131.720.1151.82672.541.915.7315.9520.745.860.2192
COUGAR131.57.31138.81813.053.053.0515.3418.829.740.2188
TIGER131.230.6161.93072.362.367.0816.5602.257.870.2202
WOLF158.136.9194.93072.592.597.7718.1725.368.910.1829
DINGO158.78.81167.51813.353.353.3516.8505.235.870.1814
LYNX183.442.8226.23072.792.798.3719.5841.679.970.1576
CARACAL184.210.2194.51813.613.613.6118.1586.740.740.1562
PANTHER212.149.5261.530733921973.192.460.1363
JAGUAR210.611.7222.31813.863.863.8619.3670.846.570.1366
LION238.355.6293.93073.183.189.5422.31093.4100.470.1213
BEAR264.461.7326.13073.353.3510.123.51213.4111.50.1093
GOAT324.375.74003073.713.7111.1261488.2135.130.0891
SHEEP375.187.5462.63073.993.991227.91721.3156.30.0771
ANTELOPE374.148.5422.65472.972.978.9126.71413.8118.880.0773
BISON381.749.5431.2547339271442.5121.30.0758
DEER429.6100.2529.83074.274.2712.829.91971.41790.0673
ZEBRA428.955.6484.55473.183.189.5428.61620.8131.920.0674
ELK477.1111.3588.53074.54.513.531.52189.5198.80.0606
CAMEL47661.7537.75473.353.3510.130.21798.8146.40.0608
MOOSE528.568.55975473.533.5310.631.8

E,Package:In coils, wooden drums, steel drums or steel-wooden drums.

We could producing according to the customers' requirements.Welcome your request for any quotations!




Product Tags:

transmission conductor

      

overhead line Conductor

      

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shanghai Shenghua Cable (Group) Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

AS 1531 Bare Overhead Conductor Aluminium Alloy AAAC1120 HYDROGEN CG 7/4.5mm

Brand Name :SHAN CABLE
Certification :KEMA/CE/ISO/TUV

AAAC twin AAAC Bare Conductor Wire Cable All Aluminium Alloy Conductors ASTMB399

Brand Name :SHANCABLE
Certification :ISO9001,ISO14001, PICC

ACSR Aluminum Conductors Galvanized Steel Reinforced Standard BS 215 /CSA /IEC

Brand Name :SHANCABLE
Certification :ISO9001,ISO14001, PICC

ACSR Aluminium Conductor Steel Reinforced Using In Transmission Lion

Brand Name :SHAN CABLE
Certification :ISO, CCC, CE

Silver Color AAC All Aluminium Conductor Using In Transmission Lion

Brand Name :SHAN CABLE
Certification :ISO, CCC, CE