登录 | 免费注册 | 发布产品 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 一站通免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Related Searches:
copper bare conductoracsr bare conductoraluminium bare conductor
  More »
Home Products Bare Conductor

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

Brand Name: SHANCABLE
Certification: ASTM A475, BS 183:1972
Packaging: Wooden Drum or Steel Drum
Delivery Time: 10 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Shanghai Shenghua Cable (Group) Co., Ltd.
Verified Supplier
Shanghai Shanghai China
Business type: Manufacturer
Telephone : 86-21-68172999
No.7577 Hunan Road, Pudong New District. Shanghai China
Supplier`s last login times: within 26 hours
View Contact Details
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Dog / Rabbit Bare Aluminium Conductor Of Electricity , 132KV Transmission Conductor

Constructure:

Aluminum alloy wires, concentrically stranded with steel core. Core wire for ACSR is available with class A, B, or C galvanizing; "aluminized" aluminum coated (AZ); or aluminum-clad (AW). Additional corrosion protection is available through the application of grease to the corer or infusion of the complete cable with grease.

 

Application:

Used as bare overhead transmission cable and as primary and secondary distribution cable. ACSR offers optimal strength for line design. Variable steel core stranding enables desired strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.

 

Standards:

All the products can perfectly meet requests of different standards. we can design and manufacture special cables according to the required standards of customers, such as: GB, IEC, BS, ASTM, JIS, DIN CRS.

 

 

TypeDescriptionNo. of Wire

Section Area

(mm2)

AACAll Aluminum Conductor7~12716~1500
AAACAll Aluminum Alloy Conductor7~9117~1300
ACSR

Aluminum Conductors

Steel Reinforced

7~10316~1250
AACSR

Aluminum Alloy Conductors

Steel Reinforced

7~10316~1250
ACAR/AW

Aluminum Conductors

Aluminum Alloy Reinforced

7~10316~1250
ACSW/S

Aluminum Conductors

Aluminum Clad Steel Wire/Strand

7~10316~1250
GSWGalvanized Steel Wire3/2.64~37/4.5516.41~765.99

 

ACSR Conductor technical data

BS215 PART2
CodeCrossNo.of wiresWire daimeterDiameterMass perRatedMaximum
namesectionunit lengthstrengthDC resistance
 AlSteelTotalAlSteelCoreCond.  at 20°C
 mm2mm2mm2AlSteelmmmmmmmmkg/kmkNohm/km
MOLE10.61.7712.4611.51.51.54.542.84.142.7027
SQUIRREL213.524.5612.112.112.116.3384.77.871.3659
GOPHEL26.24.3730.6612.362.362.367.081069.581.0919
WEASEL31.65.2736.9612.592.592.597.77127.611.380.9065
FOX36.76.1142.8612.792.792.798.37148.113.210.7812
FERRET42.47.0749.5613339171.215.270.6757
RABBIT52.98.8161.7613.353.353.3510.1213.518.420.5419
MINIK63.110.573.6613.663.663.6611254.921.670.454
SKUNK63.236.9100.11272.592.597.771346352.790.4568
BEAVER7512.587.5613.993.993.9912302.925.760.382
HORSE73.442.8116.21272.792.798.3714537.361.260.3936
RACOON78.813.192614.094.094.0912.3318.327.060.3635
OTTER83.91497.9614.224.224.2212.7338.828.810.3415
CAT95.415.9111.3614.54.54.513.5385.332.760.3003
HARE10517.5122.5614.724.724.7214.2423.836.040.273
DOG10513.6118.5674.721.574.7114.239432.650.2733
COYOTE131.720.1151.82672.541.915.7315.9520.745.860.2192
COUGAR131.57.31138.81813.053.053.0515.3418.829.740.2188
TIGER131.230.6161.93072.362.367.0816.5602.257.870.2202
WOLF158.136.9194.93072.592.597.7718.1725.368.910.1829
DINGO158.78.81167.51813.353.353.3516.8505.235.870.1814
LYNX183.442.8226.23072.792.798.3719.5841.679.970.1576
CARACAL184.210.2194.51813.613.613.6118.1586.740.740.1562
PANTHER212.149.5261.530733921973.192.460.1363
JAGUAR210.611.7222.31813.863.863.8619.3670.846.570.1366
LION238.355.6293.93073.183.189.5422.31093.4100.470.1213
BEAR264.461.7326.13073.353.3510.123.51213.4111.50.1093
GOAT324.375.74003073.713.7111.1261488.2135.130.0891
SHEEP375.187.5462.63073.993.991227.91721.3156.30.0771
ANTELOPE374.148.5422.65472.972.978.9126.71413.8118.880.0773
BISON381.749.5431.2547339271442.5121.30.0758
DEER429.6100.2529.83074.274.2712.829.91971.41790.0673
ZEBRA428.955.6484.55473.183.189.5428.61620.8131.920.0674
ELK477.1111.3588.53074.54.513.531.52189.5198.80.0606
CAMEL47661.7537.75473.353.3510.130.21798.8146.40.0608
MOOSE528.568.55975473.533.5310.631.8

 

E,Package:In coils, wooden drums, steel drums or steel-wooden drums.

We could producing according to the customers' requirements.Welcome your request for any quotations!

 


China High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station supplier
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: Shanghai Shenghua Cable (Group) Co., Ltd.
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
Other about

High Voltage Bare Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced For Power Station

You may also be interested in
Inquiry Cart 0