登录 | 免费注册 | 发布产品 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 一站通免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Related Searches:
cosmetic mac cosmeticcosmetic box leather cosmetic casemoisturizer mask
  More »
Home Products Cosmetic Moisturizer

Lanolin Alcohol / Lanolin Anhydrous Lanolin EOgrease USP / BP / EP HOC6H4COOCH3

Lanolin Alcohol / Lanolin Anhydrous Lanolin EOgrease USP / BP / EP HOC6H4COOCH3

Brand Name: PROBIG
Certification: COA&MSDS
Packaging: 25Kilogram/drum
Delivery Time: within 7days after receive payment
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, MoneyGram
Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co.Ltd
Active Member
Guangzhou Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Distributor/Wholesaler Importer Exporter Trading Company Seller Other
Telephone : 86-020-86297874
No.2.1/F, No,20,Hetai Road, Hebian Village,Baiyun District,Guangzhou,China
Supplier`s last login times: within 38 hours
  • Product Details
  • Company Profile

Lanolin grease
 
Description:
Lanolin is a natural moisturizer with powerful emollient and protective properties. Humans have valued its well-tolerated beneficial qualities for thousands of years. Nowadays this unique, created by nature substance is widely used in many products and various technical applications.
Lanolin extremely effective emollient in restoring and maintaining the all important hydration (moisture balance) of the stratum corneum, and so prevents drying and chapping of the skin.
 
Specification:

ItemsSpecificationResultRemarks
APPEARANCEAMBER FLAKEComplyPassed
MELTING POINT(℃)38-4239Passed
ACID VALUE(mgKOH/g)<10.72Passed
SAPONIFICATION VALUE92-10299Passed
Iodine value18-3627Passed
LOSS OF DRYING≤0.25%0.18Passed
HYDROXYL VALUE(mgKOH/g)20-2522Passed
Peroxide Value.≤20 maximum2.8Passed
Paraffins: %≤1.0 maximum0.25Passed
Foreign Substances(ppm) Total≤40Comply

Passed

 

 
Application:
1.Lanolin grease has been shown to cause the water in the skin to build up to its normal level of 10-30%, by retarding without completely inhibiting trans-epidermal moisture loss.
2.Lanolin grease has the unique property of absorbing twice its own weight of water.
3.Lanolin grease has the physical properties of increasing adhesion to dry skin, and forming protective films on the skin.
4.Lanolin grease is compatible with most fats and waxes used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical preparations.

5.Lanolin grease is self emulsifying, producing very stable w/o emulsions with water and is often used in this hydrous form.
6.Soluble in Oil.

     

China Lanolin Alcohol / Lanolin Anhydrous Lanolin EOgrease USP / BP / EP HOC6H4COOCH3 supplier
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your Email please.
To: Guangzhou Probig Fine Chemical Co.Ltd
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
Other about

Lanolin Alcohol / Lanolin Anhydrous Lanolin EOgrease USP / BP / EP HOC6H4COOCH3

You may also be interested in
Inquiry Cart 0