登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Other Home Audio & Video Equipment >

1310nm Single Mode Media Converter , 20 km Fiber Optic Media Converter

1310nm Single Mode Media Converter , 20 km Fiber Optic Media Converter

Brand Name: USource
Certification: RoHS CE FCC ISO9001
Model Number: 10/100 Base Fiber Media Converter
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 units
Delivery Time: 4-5 days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Active Member
Shenzhen Guangdong China
Business type: Manufacturer Exporter
F8 Huameiju, Yulv RD, Shenzhen China
Supplier`s last login times: within 37 hours

1310nm Single Mode Media Converter , 20 km Fiber Optic Media Converter


Detailed :


Characteristics


Comply with IEEE 802.3µ 100BASE-FX/TX, IEEE802.3 10BASE-T, Standard

ŸComply with IEEE 802.1Q VLAN TAG, Spanning Tree standard

Supports transmission distance up to 120km

ŸSame card on rack mounted and desktop

ŸSupports over-sized packets up to 1600Bytes

Supports hot-plug

Supports SNMP management (only for management device)

ŸSelectable optical link-loss alarm

ŸSelectable four transmitting modes

Supports 10/100M, full/half duplex auto- negotiation

ŸSupports auto MDI/MDIX crossover


Application Scenario


Introduction

10/100M Media Converter is a kind of Fast Ethernet Media Converter with the main function of photo electricity switch over between 10BASE-TX or 100BASE-TX and 100BASE-FX. Media converter transmits IP data over fiber, applied in many places where need long distance transmission. Low consumption and high resistance to electromagnetic interference of the optical fiber make the transmitting distance spread from 100m to several decades KM or hundred KM, improve the communication quality as well. And make the server, repeaters, switch, terminal PC connect easily.


Ordering Information

PN

Mode

Connector

Wavelength (nm)

Distance (km)

UMMC-10/100M-MT0

MM

Duplex SC/ST

850

2

UMMC-10/100M-MT1

MM

Duplex SC/ST

1310

2

UMMC-10/100M-SM

SM

Duplex SC/ST

1310

20

USMC-10/100M-LM

SM

Duplex SC/ST/FC

1310

40

USMC-10/100M-LH

SM

Duplex SC/ST/FC

1310

60

USMC-10/100M-LW

SM

Duplex SC/ST/FC

1550

110

UBMC-10/100M-SMA

SM

Bi-Di SC

1310TX/1550RX

20

UBMC-10/100M-SMB

SM

Bi-Di SC

1550TX/1310RX

20

UBMC-10/100M-LMA

SM

Bi-Di SC

1310TX/1550RX

40

UBMC-10/100M-LMB

SM

Bi-Di SC

1550TX/1310RX

40

UBMC-10/100M-LHA

SM

Bi-Di SC

1310TX/1550RX

60

UBMC-10/100M-LHB

SM

Bi-Di SC

1550TX/1310RX

60

We supply customized products, please contact us.


Product Tags:

fiber optic media converter

      

ethernet media converter

      

1310nm Single Mode Media Converter , 20 km Fiber Optic Media Converter Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Shenzhen USource Technology Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

1310nm Single Mode Media Converter , 20 km Fiber Optic Media Converter

Standalone 2 Ports SFP+ to XFP 10G OEO Fiber Media Converter Transponder 3R Repeater

Brand Name :USource
Certification :CE FCC ROSH ISO9001 SGS

Huawei Zte Fiberhome Bdcom 1GE Ethernet Port Fiber Optic Bridging FTTH GPON ONU

Brand Name :USource
Certification :CE FCC ROSH ISO9001 SGS

HP Expansion Module 2920 2port 10gbe Sfp + Module 2 X Sfp + J9731A

Brand Name :USource
Certification :CE FCC ROSH ISO9001 SGS

4/8/12/48/128/256 Ports Gpon / Gepon OLT Huawei SmartAX MA5600T

Brand Name :HUAWEI
Certification :CE FCC ROSH ISO9001 SGS