登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 一站通免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Rubber Rollers >

ACSR-AW / ACAR / AAAC / AAC ACSR 240/40 mm2 Rabbit conductor Overhead aluminum bare conductors cables

ACSR-AW / ACAR / AAAC / AAC ACSR 240/40 mm2 Rabbit conductor Overhead aluminum bare conductors cables

Brand Name: Hongda
Certification: ISO, CCC
Model Number: XLPE Cable
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 meters
Delivery Time: 10-15 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/P, Western Union, MoneyGram
Zhengzhou Hongda Cable Co., Ltd
Active Member
Zhengzhou Henan China
Business type: Manufacturer Exporter
Telephone :
Floor 26, Bldg. 6, Qifu Mingdu, Crossing Of Qinhe Road And Wenhuagong Road, Zhongyuan Dist., Zhengzhou, Henan, China (Mainland)
Supplier`s last login times: within 32 hours


1. Aluminium Conductors Steel Reinforced ( ACSR Cable )

These bare conductors are formed by several wires of aluminium and galvanized steel, stranded in concentric layers.

The wire or wires which form the core, are made of galvanized steel and the external layer or layers, are of aluminium. Galvanized steel core consist normally of 7, 19, 37 and 61 wires. The diameters of steel and aluminium wires c an be the same, or different.

ACSR APPLICATIONS
  • Overhead transmission and distribution lines medium, high and extra high voltage.

BASIC DATA FOR ALUMINIUM CONDUCTORS STEEL REINFORCED ( ACSR )


Code word
Aluminium area
(sq mm)
Total
Sectional
area
(Sq. mm)
Stranding & Wire DiameterOverall
Dia (mm)
(Approx)
Weight massResistance
AT 20 deg C
(Ohms/Km)
(Max)
Ultimate
Breaking
load
(Kn)
Current Carrying Capacity

Nominal

Sectional
Conductor
(Al)
Conductor
(Steel)
Total
Kg/Km
Al.
Kg/Km
Steel.
Kg/Km
65
Deg. C
75
Deg. C
90
Deg. C
Nn.Dia (mm)No.Dia (mm)AmpsAmpsAmps
Mole1010.6012.3761.5011.504.504329142.7803.975870NA
Squirrel2020.9824.4862.1112.116.338558271.3947.6189107NA
Weasel3031.6136.8862.5912.597.7712887410.928911.12114138NA
Rabbit5052.8861.763.3513.3510.05214145690.552418.25157190NA
Racoon8078.8391.9764.0914.0912.273182151030.371226.91200244NA
Dog100105.0118.564.7271.5714.15394288.3105.70.279232.41239291NA
Wolf150158.1194.9302.5972.5918.137274382890.187167.34329405NA
Panther200212.1261.5303.0073.0021.00976588.5387.50.139089.67395487NA
Kundah400404.1425.2423.5071.9626.88128211191630.0731188.79566705NA
Zebra420428.9484.5543.1873.1828.62162111824390.06868130.32590737NA
Moose520528.5597.0543.5373.5331.77199814635350.05595159.60667836NA
Morculla560562.7591.7424.1372.3031.68178115532280.05231120.16688862NA

Code Word
Nominal
Equivalent
Copper
Area (Sqmm)
Nominal
Aluminium
Area (Sqmm)
Conduc- tor
Area (Sqmm)
Stranding & Wire Diameter
No. & (mm)
Cond- uctor
Diam- eter (mm)
Approx weight Kg./Km.Calculated
Resistance
AT 200C
Ohm/Km
Ultimate
Breaking
Load
(Kn)
Current Carrying Capacity
Conductor
(Al)
Conductor
(Steel)
Total
Kg/Km
Al.
Kg/Km
Steel.
Kg/Km
65
Deg. C
75
Deg. C
90
Deg. C
No.Dia
(mm)
No.Dia
(mm)
AmpsAmpsAmps
Gopher1625.9030.6262.3612.367.08106.0072.00341.09895288109145
Ferret2541.8749.4863.0013.009.00171116550.67951503125155195
Mink4063.3273.6563.6613.6610.98255173820.45652207167208250
Horse4271.58116.20122.7972.7913.955422043380.39776108189235280
Beaver4574.0787.5363.9913.9911.97303205980.38412613189235280
Otter5082.8597.9164.2214.2212.663392301090.34342923207257305
Cat5594.21111.3064.5014.5013.503852611240.30203324229285325
Leopard80129.70148.4065.2871.7615.484933601330.21934137315378440
Coyote80128.50151.60262.5471.9015.865213651560.22144638286367430
Tiger80128.10161.80302.3672.3616.526043632410.22215758312373435
Nynx110179.00226.20302.7972.7919.538445063380.15897950385475540
Lion140232.50293.90303.1873.1822.2610976594380.122310210465574640
Bear160258.10326.10303.3573.3523.4512197344850.110211310506623685
Goat185316.50400.00303.7173.7125.9714928965960.089813780586724780
Sheep225366.1462.60303.9973.9927.93172610366900.077715910655808860
Deer260419.30529.80304.2774.2729.89197711887890.067818230726896940
Elk300465.70588.40304.5074.5031.50219613208760.0611202407879701015
Camel300464.50537.70543.3573.3530.15180413184860.0612147507879701015
Sparrow2033.1639.2262.6712.678.0113592430.85781208110140174
Fox2236.2142.9262.7912.798.37149101480.78571313116144180
Guinea4978.56127.20122.9272.9214.605902243660.36206664208244296
Lark125196.10247.80302.9272.9220.449225563660.14518559378410

2. AACSR/AW Bare Conductor

These conductors are formed by several wires of aluminium alloy and aluminium clad steel (ARAWELD), stranded in c oncentric layers.

The wire or wires which form the core, are made of aluminium clad steel and the external layers or layers, are of aluminium alloy. Aluminium clad steel core consistn ormally of 7, 19, 37 and 61 wires.

AACSR/AW APPLICATIONS
  • H.V. Overhead transmission and distr bution lines.
  • Specially recommended in corrosive environments, crossings, or where a very high Ultimate Tensile Strength (UTS) is needed.

3. AACSR Cable Bare conductor

These conductors are formed by several wires of aluminium alloy and galvanized steel, stranded in concentric layers.

The wire or wires which form the core, are made of galvanized steel and the external layer or layers, are made of aluminium alloy. Galvanized steel core consistn ormally of 7, 19, 37 and 61 wires.

AACSR Cable APPLICATIONS
  • H.V. Overhead transmission and distribution lines
  • Specially recommended in, crossings, or where a very high tensile strength is needed.

4. AAC Cable Bare Conductor

These conductors are formed by several wires of aluminium, stranded in concentric layers.

All the wires have the same nominal diameter. Most common constructions consist of 7, 19, 3 7 and 61 wires.

AAC Cable APPLICATIONS
  • Busbars at H.V. Substations
  • L.V. distribution lines
  • Conductors for insulated cables (compacted)

BASIC DATA FOR ALL ALUMINIUM CONDUCTORS ( AAC Cable )


Code Word
Aluminium Area (sq mm)Stranding & Wire DiameterOverall
Dia (mm)
(Approx)
Mass
(Approx)
(Kg /Km)
Resistance
AT 20 deg C
(Ohms/Km)
(Max)
Ultimate
Breaking
Load
(Kn)
Current Carrying Capacity

Nominal

Sectional
Conductor65
Deg. C
75
Deg. C
90
Deg. C
No.DIA (mm)AmpsAmpsAmps
Gnat2526.8572.216.63741.0964.52107152NA
Ant5052.8373.19.31450.55258.25180225NA
Wasp100106.0074.3913.172900.275215.96292365NA
19/3.18 mm150150.90193.1815.904150.194223.28363460NA
Spider240237.60193.9919.956540.123535.74495510NA
Butterfly300322.70194.6523.258880.0910748.74600760NA

Code Word
Aluminium Area (sq mm)Stranding & Wire DiameterOverall
Dia (mm)
(Approx)
Mass
(Approx)
(Kg /Km)
Resistance
AT 20 deg C
(Ohms/Km)
(Max)
Ultimate
Breaking
Load
(Kn)
Current Carrying Capacity

Nominal

Sectional
Conductor65
Deg. C
75
Deg. C
90
Deg. C
No.DIA (mm)AmpsAmpsAmps
Rose20.8921.1271.965.88581.362385100124Na
Lady Bird42.3342.8072.798.371170.6721737159198Na
Fly62.8663.5573.4010.201740.45261051207260Na
Blue Bottle72.8473.6573.6610.952010.39361203225284Na
Earwig77.7078.5573.7811.342150.36621272238300Na
Grass Hopper83.1384.0573.9111.732300.34221356250312Na
Clegg94.5695.6074.1712.512610.30091523270335Na
Caterpiller183.00186.00193.5317.655110.15552985420530Na
Chaffer209.90213.20193.7818.905860.13563381460580Na
Cockroach261.50265.80194.2221.107300.10884144530670Na
Moth367.20373.10195.0025.0010250.07745695654828Na
Locust421.90428.70195.3626.8011760.06746516711904Na
May Bug473.60486.10374.0928.6313430.05987289764970Na
Scorpion518.40529.80374.2729.8914640.054878788051030Na
Iris33.4533.8172.487.44920.8506582121162NA
Pansy42.0242.4972.788.341160.6770730159198Na

5. AL-59 Cable Bare Conductor

AL-59 alloy conductors are manufactured from Al-Mg-Si (aluminum-magnesium-silica) rods. The conductor comprises of an inner core and concentrically arranged strands forming the inner and outer layers of the conductor. In view of development of new power transmission and distribution grids by global power incumbents, AL-59 alloy conductors would have a special significance while designing transmission line networks, as the properties of these conductors enable superior power evacuation while optimising the cost of the entire grid.

AL-59 Cable APPLICATIONS
  • Overhead transmission lines medium, high and extra high voltage

AL59 ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTOR

DesignationEquivalent copper areaStranding and wire diameterApprox, overall diameterTotal areaWeightNominal breaking loadMax. DC Resistance at 20°C
mm2mm2No./mnmmmm2Kg/KmKNOhm/Km
3118.487/2.387.1431.14857.770.9430
6237.067/3.3710.1162.4417015.600.4700
9958.937/4.2512.7599.3027122.800.2960
15794.1219/3.2616.30158.5943639.700.1860
241143.1319/4.0220.10241.1666355.500.1230
329195.8737/3.3723.60330.0391082.500.0899
454269.7461/3.0827.72454.491260113.000.0654
593352.3161/3.5231.68593.621640143.000.0501
774459.5161/4.0236.18774.242140178.000.0384
910540.5261/4.3639.20910.742520209.000.0326

6. ACAR Bare Conductor

These conductors are formed by several aluminium and aluminium alloy wires, stranded in concentric layers.

The wire or wires which form the core, are made of aluminium alloy and the external layer or layers, are of aluminium. The construction consists normally of a 7, 19, 37 and 61 wires.

ACAR APPLICATIONS
  • H.V. Overhead transmission and distribution lines.
  • Bus bars in H.V. Substations.

7. AAAC Cable Bare Conductor

These conductors are formed by several aluminium magnesium silicom wires stranded in concentric layers.

All the wires have the same nominal diameter. Most common constructions consist of 7, 19, 37 and 61 wires.

AAAC Cable APPLICATIONS
  • Busbars at H.V. Substations.
  • H.V. overhead lines.

BASIC DATA FOR ALL ALUMINIUM ALLOY CONDUCTORS ( AAAC Cable )

Equivalent
ActualStranding & Wire DiameterOverall
Dia (mm)
(Approx)
Mass
(Approx)
(Kg /Km)
Resistance
AT 20 deg C
(Ohms/Km)
(Max)
Ultimate
Breaking
Load (Kn)
Current Carrying Capacity
AcsrAreaConductor65
Deg. C
75
Deg. C
90
Deg. C
Code Word(sq mm)No.DIA (mm)AmpsAmpsAmps
Mole1532.505.3940.152.30404.3373
72
88
87
105
104
Squirrel2272.00660.161.54106.4592
90
110
109
132
130
Weasel3472.507.5094.000.990010.11121
119
146
144
175
173
Rabbit5573.159.45149.200.621016.03160
158
194
191
234
231
Racoon8073.8111.43218.260.42523.41202
199
246
242
297
293
Dog10074.2612.78272.860.339029.26232
229
283
279
343
338
Dog (Up)125192.8914.45342.510.273536.64266
262
325
320
394
389
Coyote148193.1515.75406.910.229043.50295
291
362
357
440
434
Wolf173193.4017.00474.020.196950.54324
320
398
393
485
478
Wolf (Up)200193.6618.30549.400.171058.66354
349
436
430
532
524
Panther232193.9419.70636.670.147168.05387
382
478
471
584
575
Panther (Up)288373.1522.05794.050.118284.71442
436
548
540
670
661
Panther (Up)346373.4524.15952.560.0984101.58493
487
613
605
752
742
Kundah400373.7125.971101.630.0829117.40538
530
670
660
824
811
Zebra465374.0028.001280.500.0734136.38589
580
736
725
905
892
Zebra (UP)525613.3129.791448.390.0651146.03632
623
792
781
976
963
Moose570613.4531.051573.710.0598158.66663
655
833
822
1028
1015
Morculla604613.5531.951666.000.0568167.99686
676
862
849
1065
1049
Moose (Up)642613.6632.941771.360.0534178.43711
700
894
881
1106
1089
Morculla (Up)695613.8134.291919.130.0492193.25745
734
939
925
1162
1145
Bersimis767614.0036.002115.540.0446213.01788
777
995
981
1234
1217


Aerial Bundle Cables(ABC) installation


We can offer the FITTINGS if you are require.


Packaging & shipping


Packaging Detail: export wooden drum pack bare acsr conductor, wooden iron drum and other export standard package
Delivery Detail: 10 days and also depend on the quantity

Drum Handling Practices

DO'S

  • Cradle both drum flanges between forks.
  • Drums can be hoisted with a shaft extending through both flages.
  • Lower drums from truck using hydraulic gate, hoist or fork lift. LOWER CAREFULLY.
  • Always load with flanges on edge and chock and block securely.

DONT'S

  • Upended heavy drums will often arrive damaged. Refuse or receive subject to inspection for hidden damages.
  • Do not lift by top flange. Conductor or drum will be damaged.
  • Never allow forks to touch conductor surface or reel wrap.
  • Never drop drums.

Any other information of pls contact with me:

Vivian Yuan | Sales Director
Zhengzhou Hongda Cable CO., LTD.
Landline: +86 371 6097 5616 | Fax: +86 371 6097 5616
Email: xinyuanyy92(at)gmail.com | Skype ID: xinyuanyy
Cellphone/WhatsApp/Wechat/ICQ: +86 158 3829 0725
Address: Houzhai Industrial Park, Erqi Zone, Zhengzhou, China,450000



Product Tags:

acsr bare conductor

      

aac acsr conductor

      

aac acsr conductors

      

ACSR-AW / ACAR / AAAC / AAC ACSR 240/40 mm2 Rabbit conductor Overhead aluminum bare conductors cables Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Zhengzhou Hongda Cable Co., Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

ACSR-AW / ACAR / AAAC / AAC ACSR 240/40 mm2 Rabbit conductor Overhead aluminum bare