登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Drinking Water >

Injection Automatic Blow Molding Machine For Moulding Plastic Bottles

Injection Automatic Blow Molding Machine For Moulding Plastic Bottles

Brand Name: hengyuan
Certification: ISO,CE,
Model Number: ZQ
Minimum Order Quantity: 1set
Delivery Time: 25-30working days
Payment Terms: T/T
Zhangjiagang city hengyuan beverage machinery factory
Active Member
Jiangsu China
Business type: Manufacturer
Jinfeng Town,Zhangjiagang City,Jiangsu Province
Supplier`s last login times: within 37 hours

Injection Automatic Blow Molding Machine For Moulding Plastic Bottles


We have different capacity PET preform injection molding machine for you choose.

Machine with special designed PET screw an barrel, high efficiency for PET resin

plasticing,

with bigger electrical motor, for fast speed preform injection.

Auxiliary Equipment supplied together with PET preform injection molding machine,

including:

PET resin dehumidifier, auto loader, hopper dryer, water chiller, air compressor,

granulator.

PET preform mold, with top quality mold steel, from Sweden S136, Germany 2136.

PET preform mold cavity from 1 to 98.

Hot runner preform mold, with air valve gate, each preform by seperate hot runner

controller.

Preform mold with good cooling system, to reduce cooling time, less cycle

production time.


1) LCD computer control with big display screen

2) Hydraulic double proportional valve

3) Hard chrome plated high tensile strength steel tie bars

4) Generous space for fitting large moulds

5) Large opening stroke

6) Two position transducers to control clamping and injection

7) Four stages of injecting, independent velocity and pressure control

8) Hydraulic mould height adjustment device

9) Screw cold-start prevention device

10) Melt decompression control

11) Screw back pressure control

12) Multiple hydraulic ejection

13) Differential area high speed clamping

14) Centralized lubrication system

15) Low pressure mould protection device

16) Mechanical safety interlock

17) Double electrical safety interlock

18) Oil return filter

19) Oil tank with inner stainless steel container


Plastics Injection Molding Machine


Our HY injection molding machine is designed to produce various kinds of plastic products, such as water bottle caps,carbonated bottle caps, 5 gallon bottle caps, plastic tubes, etc. We have about 20 years of experience in the research and maunfacture of plastics molding machines, which exported to many countries.


Injection Unit

1. Screw with optimum design enjoys features of good plasticity, high efficiency;

2. Big L/D ratio of plasticizing screw;

3. Adjustable back pressure control and melt decompression device;

4. Duel carriage cylinder to maintain consistent nozzle to platen alignment and nozzle pressure, precision and consistency;

5. Injection screw directly driven by a low speed high torque hydraulic motor is suitable for processing various plastics. The left diagram is to inject the sketch map.


Clamping Unit

1. Optimize designed five fulcrums and double inclined toggles clamping unit has functions such as big force enlarge rate, high speed placid movement and large mould-open distance;

2. Having hard chromed on the surface, the tie bars is corrosion-resistant and wear resistant;

3. Mechanical and hydraulic eject device with one time or multiple changing processes;

4. Hydraulic motor driven mould adjustment accelerates mould-changing process;


Hydraulic And Control Unit

1. Easy operated 16BIT CPU multi-function computer;

2. LCD display panel, clear simple control makes it easy to operate;

3. Alarm message with using statement, easy to troubleshooting;

4. Chinese/English language toggle mode, input and output use photo-coupler to protect damage from out-side votary;

5. 50 sets mould data storage;

6. Close-loop PID tech, is used in temperature control with the advantage of high precision;


Paramter

ItemUnitHY-950HY-1300HY-2400HY-3600HY-4800
Screw Diametermm3435404550
Screw L/D RatioL/D21.722.822.522.222
Theoretical Shot Volumecm3135173251366461
Shot weight(ps)g122157228333420
Injection PressureMpa218230229.7210211.7
Injection Rateg/s597177104128
Plasticizing Capacityg/s10.410.811.614.618.7
Screw Speed Ranger/min0-2300-2000-2000-1500-130/0-110
Clamping ForceKn9001200150018002200
Clearance Betweem Tie Barsmm360*360400*380410*410460*460520*520
Opening Strokemm330360400460510
Max.mould Thicknessmm360*360400430480560
Min.mould Thicknessmm150150150200250
Ejector Forcekn2727334553/70
Ejector Storkemm100100120130140
Pump Powerkw11111518.522
Heating Powerkw6.21/97.439.27/1211.27/13.4712.47/19.67
Oil Tank CapacityL180/200200270350450/500
Machine Weightt3.5/3.84.1/4.34.5/4.85.5/5.76.4/7.1
Machine Dimensionm4.3*1.15*1.84.55*1.2*1.84.8*1.2*1.85.6*1.35*1.856.1*1.5.2

ItemUnitHY-250HY-280HY-330HY-350HY-400
Screw Diametermm5555606570
Screw L/D RatioL/D21.823.621.523.121.4
Theoretical Shot Volumecm359467787610621307
Shot weight(ps)g5406167979481112
Injection PressureMpa198192200200204
Injection Rateg/s136184158207347
Plasticizing Capacityg/s24.73429.24148
Screw Speed Ranger/min0-120/0-1100-168/0-1150-1200-156/0-1500-180/0-135
Clamping ForceKn25002800330035004000
Clearance Betweem Tie Barsmm570*570580*58062*620660*660720*720
Opening Strokemm550570600660710
Max.mould Thicknessmm600610680720720
Min.mould Thicknessmm250250280300250
Ejector Forcekn7053/878770/110110
Ejector Storkemm150160160180200
Pump Powerkw2222303037/45
Heating Powerkw15.6/18.3218.55/21.618.52/23.7319.95/24.7522.75/30.5
Oil Tank CapacityL500500/700600750/800800/1200
Machine Weightt8.2/8.59.3/10.511.8/12.214/1516/18
Machine Dimensionm6.4*1.5*27.0*1.65*27*1.7*2.17.5*1.75*2.38.8*2*2.25

Injection Unit


Clamping Unit Hydraulic Unit


Controlling Unit Lubricating system Oil motor


Product


Machine name


Quantity


Electricity


Remark

ZQ-B600-8 automatic blow molding machine


1set

60KW


High pressure air compressor Displacement 6.4 * 30 kg


1 set

74KW

Supporting auxiliary

blowing machine


Low compressor displacement 3 cubic * 12 kg
(Containing 0.45 cubic tank)


1 set

22KW

6.5 * 30 kg cold and dry cubic units

(including a cube * 30 kg tank and two filters)


1 set

5KW

3 cubic cold and dry * 13 kg


1 set

3 KW

Air-cooled chiller XC-10ACI


1 set

10KW

Blowing mold 1- 8


1pair


Mold


Description: Production 600ML products, the hourly production of about 8000-9000 bottles,

if you want to achieve hourly 16000-18000 yield,

then you need to click accompanied by two sets can be.




Product Tags:

blow molding machine

      

blow molding machines

      

Injection Automatic Blow Molding Machine For Moulding Plastic Bottles Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Zhangjiagang city hengyuan beverage machinery factory
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

Injection Automatic Blow Molding Machine For Moulding Plastic Bottles

High Speed Servo Automatic Blow Molding Machine For Blowing Bottles

Brand Name :hengyuan
Certification :ISO,CE,

Pet Automatic Blow Molding Machine , Glass Bottle Making Machine

Brand Name :hengyuan
Certification :ISO,CE,

Rotary Automatic Blow Molding Machine / Pet Bottle Filling Machine

Brand Name :hengyuan
Certification :ISO,CE,

5 Gallon Automatic Stretch-Blow Molding Machine For Medicine Bottle

Brand Name :hengyuan
Certification :ISO,CE,