登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 一站通免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > Valves >

Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182

Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182

Brand Name: New Baofeng
Certification: ISO
Model Number: ACSR Mink
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 meters
Place of Origin: Hebei, China
Price: Negotiable
Hebei New Baofeng Wire & Cable Co.,Ltd
Active Member
Hebei
Business type: Manufacturer Exporter
Telephone : 86-10-59361676
Jinghe Hi-tech Industrial Zone, Hejian City, Hebei province,China
Supplier`s last login times: within 42 hours
English

Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182


ACSR, Conductor, Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced used for Overhead electrical

distribution and transmission lines for distributing power

Applications
Used as bare overhead transmission cable and as primary and secondary distribution cable.

ACSR offers optimal strength for line design. Variable steel core stranding enables desired

strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.

Construction
Aluminum 1350-H 19 wires, concentrically stranded about a steel core. Core wire for ACSR is available

with class A, B, or C galvanizing; ""aluminized"" aluminum coated (AZ); Or aluminum-clad (AW).

Additional corrosion protection is available through the application of grease to

the corer or infusion of the complete cable with grease.

Specifications
ACSR bare conductor meets or exceeds the following BS EN 50182


Code

Name

Stranding &Wire Dia.

Approximate

Overall Dia.

Section Area

Approximate

Weight

Breaking

Load

DC Resistance

at 20ºC

Current

Rating

AluminumSteelAluminumSteelTotal
No.mm
No.mm
mm
mm2
mm2
mm2
Kg/kmkNΩ/kmA
Mole61.5011.504.5010.61.812.442.94.142.702767
Squirrel62.1112.116.3321.03.524.584.97.871.3659109
Fox62.7912.798.3736.76.142.8148.513.210.7812147
Mink63.6613.6610.9863.110.573.6255.521.670.454174
Skunk122.5972.5912.9563.236.9100.1463.852.790.4568246
Beaver63.9913.9911.9775.012.587.5303.725.760.382193
Racoon64.1014.1012.3079.213.292.4320.727.060.3635231
Otter64.2214.2212.6683.914.097.9339.728.810.3415240
Cat64.5014.5013.5095.415.9111.3386.332.760.3003248
Hare64.7214.7214.16105.017.5122.5425.036.040.273273
Coyote262.5471.9115.89131.720.1151.8521.445.860.2192311
Cougar183.0513.0515.25131.57.3138.8420.629.740.2188314
Tiger302.3672.3616.52131.230.6161.9602.757.870.2202323
Lion303.1873.1822.26238.355.6293.91094.3100.470.1213448
Bear303.3573.3523.45264.461.7326.11214.5111.500.1093481
Goat303.7173.7125.97324.375.7400.01489.5135.130.0891542
Sheep303.9973.9927.93375.187.5462.61722.8156.300.0771592
Antelope542.9772.9726.73374.148.5422.61414.2118.880.0773588
Bison543.0073.0027.00381.749.5431.21443.0121.300.0758595
Deer304.2774.2729.89429.6100.2529.81973.1179.000.0673639
Elk304.5074.5031.50477.1111.3588.52191.4198.800.0606679
Camel543.3573.3530.15476.061.7537.71799.3146.400.0608677
Moose543.5373.5331.77528.568.5597.01997.8159.920.0547763

Product Tags:

Aluminum Wire Cable

      

Aluminum alloy stranded wire

      

Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182 Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Hebei New Baofeng Wire & Cable Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

Overhead Line ACSR Conductor Mink High Voltage ISO Bs En 50182

Sparse stranded diameter expended steel - core aluminum acsr wire for transmission 330kv

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order

High Strength Carbon Fiber Composite Core Compressed Aluminum Twisted Wire

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order

GB standard Electric Round Aluminum Rod ACSR wire & cable or can custom

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order

GB standard Custom ACSR Aluminum Single wire and Bared Wire

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order

Hot Dip Galvanized Steel ACSR Overhead Conductor Power Cable

Brand Name :XIN BAOFENG
Minimum Order Quantity :30MT

GB / IEC / AS Standard Aluminum Twisted Acsr Wire Cable Passed CE / ISO / CCC / ACSR

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order
Find Similar Products By Category: