登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > General Industrial Equipment Agents >

19 Wires ACSR Wolf 150mm2 High Voltage Cable Bs215 Bare Conductor ISO 9001

19 Wires ACSR Wolf 150mm2 High Voltage Cable Bs215 Bare Conductor ISO 9001

Brand Name: New Baofeng
Certification: ISO 9001
Model Number: ACSR Wolf
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 meters
Place of Origin: Hebei, China
Price: Negotiable
Hebei New Baofeng Wire & Cable Co.,Ltd
Active Member
Hebei
Business type: Manufacturer Exporter
Telephone : 86-10-59361676
Jinghe Hi-tech Industrial Zone, Hejian City, Hebei province,China
Supplier`s last login times: within 42 hours

19 Wires ACSR Wolf 150mm2 High Voltage Cable Bs215 Bare Conductor ISO 9001


ACSR, Conductor, Aluminum Conductor Steel Reinforced used for Overhead electrical

distribution and transmission lines for distributing power

Applications
Used as bare overhead transmission cable and as primary and secondary distribution cable.

ACSR offers optimal strength for line design. Variable steel core stranding enables desired

strength to be achieved without sacrificing ampacity.

Construction
Aluminum 1350-H 19 wires, concentrically stranded about a steel core. Core wire for ACSR is available

with class A, B, or C galvanizing; ""aluminized"" aluminum coated (AZ); Or aluminum-clad (AW).

Additional corrosion protection is available through the application of grease to the corer or

infusion of the complete cable with grease.

Specifications
ACSR bare conductor meets or exceeds the following BS215


Code

Name

Nominal

Area

Stranding &Wire Dia.

Approximate

Overall Dia.

Section Area

Approximate

Weight

Breaking

Load

DC Resistance

at 20ºC

Current

Rating

AluminumSteelAluminumSteelTotal
mm2
No.mm
No.mm
mm
mm2
mm2
mm2
Kg/kmkNΩ/kmA
Gopher2562.3612.367.0826.254.3730.621069.611.093126
Weasel3062.5912.597.7731.65.336.9128.011.450.9077134
Ferret406313942.47.149.5171.715.200.6766161
Rabbit5063.3513.3510.0552.98.861.7214.118.350.5426185
Horse70122.7972.7913.9573.442.8116.2538.161.200.3936268
Dog10064.7271.5714.15105.013.6118.5394.732.700.2733278
Wolf150302.5972.5918.13158.136.9194.9725.969.200.1828355
Dingo150183.3513.3516.75158.78.8167.5507.435.700.1815349
Lynx175302.7972.7919.53183.442.8226.2842.479.800.1576386
Caracal175183.6113.6118.05184.210.2194.5589.241.100.1563383
Panther2003037321212.149.5261.5974.092.250.1363421
Jaguar200183.8613.8619.3210.611.7222.3673.646.550.1367415
Zebra400543.1873.1828.62428.955.6484.51621.3131.900.06741635

Product Tags:

Aluminum Wire Cable

      

Aluminum alloy stranded wire

      

19 Wires ACSR Wolf 150mm2 High Voltage Cable Bs215 Bare Conductor ISO 9001 Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Hebei New Baofeng Wire & Cable Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

19 Wires ACSR Wolf 150mm2 High Voltage Cable Bs215 Bare Conductor ISO 9001

Sparse stranded diameter expended steel - core aluminum acsr wire for transmission 330kv

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order

High Strength Carbon Fiber Composite Core Compressed Aluminum Twisted Wire

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order

GB standard Electric Round Aluminum Rod ACSR wire & cable or can custom

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order

GB standard Custom ACSR Aluminum Single wire and Bared Wire

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order

Hot Dip Galvanized Steel ACSR Overhead Conductor Power Cable

Brand Name :XIN BAOFENG
Minimum Order Quantity :30MT

GB / IEC / AS Standard Aluminum Twisted Acsr Wire Cable Passed CE / ISO / CCC / ACSR

Brand Name :New Baofeng
Minimum Order Quantity :500 Meter/MetersTrial Order