登录 | 免费注册 | 提交网站 | 免费看询盘 | 外贸旺站免费建站 | "贸易通"多语言推广 | 外贸论坛
Hot Products:
Home > LED Displays >

Bare Conductor ACSR

Bare Conductor ACSR

Country/Region: china
Company: HeNan ZMS Cable Co., Ltd.
Categories: Conductor Rail System
Update: 2018-01-27 05:17:56
Telephone: +86 371-67829-333
ICP License: Issued by the Chinese Ministry
HeNan ZMS Cable Co., Ltd.
ICP Remarked Supplier
China
Business type:
Telephone : +86 371-67829-333
Supplier`s last login times: within 40 hours

Bare Conductor ACSR

Bare conductor ACSR have such good characteristics as simple structure, convenient installation and maintenance, low cost large transmission capacity.

Product Application

Bare aluminum conductors, especially in the form of Aluminum Conductors Steel Reinforced(ACSR), have been widely used for overhead transmission lines as the most cost-effective and dependable product.

As the name implies, ACSR is a concentrically stranded conductor composed of one or more layers of hard-drawn EC grade aluminum wires over a high strength coated steel core. The core may be single wire or stranded, depending on the size. Because of the numerous stranding combinations of aluminum and steel wires that may be used, it is possible to vary the portions of aluminum and steel so as to obtain the most suitable relation between current carrying capacity and mechanical strength for each application.

ACSR has long been widely used as overhead high tension transmission lines and has an established reputation for economy and dependability. The illustration below shows typical standard sizes and stranding patterns.

Construction

ACSR is concentrically stranded conductor with one or more layers of Aluminium wire hard-drawn 1350-H16

on the galvanized steel wire core. The core may be single wire or stranded depending on the size. Steel wire is available in Class A or B galvanization as corrosion protection.

ACSR is according to electrical and mechanical strength requirements of transmission or distribution lines, can provides an appropriate design combining the quantity of Aluminium and galvanized steel wires.

Specification of ACSR BS215

Code nameNominal aluminum area mm2Stranding structureTotal sectional areaOverall diameter


Al. No.Al. Dia.St. No.St. Diamm2mm

Mole1061.5011.5012.394.50
Squirrel2062.1112.1124.436.33
Gopher2562.3612.3630.627.08
Weasel3062.5912.5936.887.77
Fox3562.7912.7942.778.37
Ferret4063.0013.0049.489.00
Rabbit5063.3513.3561.7010.05
Mink6063.6613.6673.7110.98
Skunk60122.5972.59100.3012.95
Beaver7063.9913.9987.2911.97
Horse70122.7972.79116.2013.95
Racoon7564.1014.1092.4012.30
Otter8064.2214.2297.8613.98
Cat9064.5014.50111.3015.90
Hare10064.7214.72122.5017.50
Dog10064.7271.57118.5014.15
Hyena10074.3971.93126.2014.57
Leopard12585.2871.75148.1015.81
Coyote125262.5471.91152.2015.89
Congar125183.0513.05137.5015.25
Tiger125302.3672.36161.7016.52
Dingo150183.3513.35167.5016.75

Product Tags:

steel wire

      

led displays

      

galvanized steel wire

      

Bare Conductor ACSR Images

Send your message to this supplier
From:
Enter your email please.
To: HeNan ZMS Cable Co., Ltd.
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0
Other about

Bare Conductor ACSR

Lan Cable

Categories :UTP CAT5E Cable
Update :2018-01-27 05:17:50

H07RN-F

Categories :High Temperature Resistant Wire
Update :2018-01-27 05:17:51

H05V-K/ H07V-K

Categories :Wire Harness Cable
Update :2018-01-27 05:17:51

Solar Cable,Solar Power Cable,Solar Power Wiring

Categories :Solar Powered Lantern
Update :2018-01-27 05:17:52

0.6/1KV AAAC / ACSR XLPE / PE Insulation ABC twist cable

Categories :XLPE Insulated Electrical Cable
Update :2018-01-27 05:17:53

H03VV-F H05VV-F

Categories :Control Cable
Update :2018-01-27 05:17:53